Gyula Hary

(1864 -  1946 )
HARY Gyula Nógrádverőce

Nagyhazi galeria /Mar 7, 2017
Not disclosed
In progress

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Gyula Hary at auctions worldwide.
Along with Gyula Hary, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Laszlo Mednyanszky, Aladar Edvi-Illes, Peter Szule, Hugo Poll, Pablo Picasso, Hugo Scheiber, Bela Kadar
127

Some works of Gyula Hary

Extracted between 127 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Gyula Hary - Zugligeti Részlet A Disznófő Mellett

Lot number: 44
Tétel 44: Háry Gyula (1864-1946): Zugligeti részlet a Disznófő mellett Olaj, rétegelt lemez, 14 x 23 cm J.j.l.: Háry Gy Zugligeti hegytető és k.l.: 198 Hátoldalán autográf felirat: Zugliget felsőerdő út 16/18 és kiállítási etikett Kiállítva: OMKT, Műcsarnok, 1901, téli kiállítás, 198. tétel
Gyula Hary - Veduta Di Abbazia Dal Mare

Original 1912

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 330
Gyula Hary - Budapest

Gyula Hary - Budapest

Lot number: 621
Gyula Hary (Hungarian, 1864-1946) Budapest, signed lower right "Hary Gya" and inscribed with title, watercolor over pencil on paper, 7-3/8 x 10-7/8 in; original Arts and Crafts carved and gilt wood frame, laid on card
Gyula Hary - Nógrádverőce

Gyula Hary - Nógrádverőce

Lot number: 9
9. Háry Gyula (Zalaegerszeg, 1864 - Budapest, 1946) Nógrádverőce oil on canvas 60*80 cm s.l.r.: N. Verőcze - Háry Gy.