Gyula Hary

(1864 -  1946 )
HARY Gyula City By The Lake

Montefiore /Nov 21, 2017
593.47 - 763.04
In progress

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Gyula Hary at auctions worldwide.
Along with Gyula Hary, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Laszlo Mednyanszky, Aladar Edvi-Illes, Peter Szule, Hugo Poll, Pablo Picasso, Hugo Scheiber, Bela Kadar
133

Some works of Gyula Hary

Extracted between 133 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Gyula Hary - Zugligeti Részlet A Disznófő Mellett

Lot number: 44
Tétel 44: Háry Gyula (1864-1946): Zugligeti részlet a Disznófő mellett
Olaj, rétegelt lemez, 14 x 23 cm J.j.l.: Háry Gy Zugligeti hegytető és k.l.: 198 Hátoldalán autográf felirat: Zugliget felsőerdő út 16/18 és kiállítási etikett Kiállítva: OMKT, Műcsarnok, 1901, téli kiállítás, 198. tétel
Gyula Hary - Veduta Di Abbazia Dal Mare

Original 1912

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 330
Gyula Hary - Isola Bella

Gyula Hary - Isola Bella

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 105
Gyula Hary - City By The Lake

Gyula Hary - City By The Lake

Original 1941

Lot number: 190
Gyula Hary, 1864-1946 City by the Lake, 1941 Oil on canvas Measurements 74 X100 cm Signed.