Richard Hartwell

? Century -
HARTWELL Richard Zeitung

Nagel
Jun 26, 2013
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Richard Hartwell at auctions worldwide.
5

Some works of Richard Hartwell

Extracted between 5 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Richard Hartwell - Homme Au Journal Gouache, Buntstift

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 160
Richard Hartwell (March 1946) L'Homme au Journal Gouache, Buntstift u. Feder/Papier, 100 x 70 cm, r. u. sign. u. dat. Richard Hartwell July 77 sowie betitelt, unter Glas gerahmt, ungeöffnet. - Englischer Künstler. H. studierte in Cambridge, London u. Hamburg. Er war u.a. in New York, Rom u. auch in Deutschland tätig. Mittlerweile lebt u. arbeitet er in Zürich. Mus.: London (V&A), Amsterdam (Van-Gogh-Mus.). Hartwell, Richard (March 1946) L'Homme au Journal Gouache, coloured pen a. pen/paper, 100 x 70 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Richard Hartwell July 77 as well as titled, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - English artist. H. studied in Cambridge, London a. Hamburg. He worked among others in New York, Rome a. Germany. Today the artist lives a. works in Zurich. Mus.: London (V&A), Amsterdam (Van Gogh Mus.).
Richard Hartwell - Newspaper Of 6 Leaves

Starting price:

Lot number: 296
Hartwell, RichardNewspaper of 6 leaves, offset. Mounted on wooden strip. Signed and dated on first leaf. - Due to storage with slight crease marks, slightly brownstained.o.T. 1973. Zeitung aus 6 Blatt, Offset in schwarz u. grau. An Holzleiste montiert. 50 x 33,5 cm. Auf der ersten Seite signiert und datiert. - Lagerbedingt etwas knickspurig, leicht braunfleckig.
Richard Hartwell - Newspaper Of 10 Leaves

Starting price:

Lot number: 297
Hartwell, RichardNewspaper of 10 leaves, offset. Mounted on wooden strip. Signed and dated on first leaf. - Due to storage with slight crease marks, slightly brownstained. Occas. with short marginal tears, first leaf with small tears of pressure.o.T. 1979. Zeitung aus 10 Blatt, Offset in schwarz und rot. An Holzleiste montiert. 50 x 33,5 cm. Auf der ersten Seite signiert und datiert. - Lagerbedingt etwas knickspurig, leicht braunfleckig. Vereinzelt mit kurzen Randeinrissen, die erste Seite mit kleinen Druckspuren.
Richard Hartwell - L'homme Au Journal

Original 1977
Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 229
Richard Hartwell (b. 1946) Lot 229: Richard Hartwell March 1946 L'Homme au Journal Description: Gouache, coloured pen a. pen/paper, 100 x 70 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Richard Hartwell July 77 as well as titled, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame.
Richard Hartwell - Zeitung

Richard Hartwell - Zeitung

Starting price:

Lot number: 282