Hampel

Hampel logo

Hampel
Schellingstasse 44
80799
Munich
de
0049 89288040
0049 (0)89 28 804-300
office@hampel-auctions.com
Visit Home Page
Schellingstasse 44, Munich, DE

Some artworks auctioned at Hampel selected by the database of Arcadja Auctions.
Selected Artworks

Browse the list of auctions held by Hampel which Arcadja has followed for you.
Auction list for Hampel

Some works sold by Hampel

Balthazar Van Den Bossche - Beim Kupferhändler

Lot number: 923
Lot 923: Balthazar van den Bossche,1681 – 1715, zug.
Description: BEIM KUPFERHÄNDLER
Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert.
39 x 53 cm.
Verso auf der Leinwand bezeichnet „Hogarth\“.
(10702428) (12)
Balthazar van den Bossche;
1681 – 1715, attributed
AT THE COPPER MERCHANT
Oil on canvas. Relined.
39 x 53 cm.
 Anonymous - Pan

Anonymous - Pan

Lot number: 164
164 Bronzefigur eines liegenden Pan Höhe: 8 cm. Länge: 14 cm. Wohl 18. Jahrhundert. Bronzefigur eines liegenden Pan der sich mit dem linken Ellbogen auf eine Schildkröte stützt, in der rechten Hand hält er ein Füllhorn. Der darüber ehemals eingeschraubte Aufsatz fehlt. Bronzeguss, dunkle Patina. (1092031) (11) This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.
 Anonymous -  Heiliger Johannes

Anonymous - Heiliger Johannes

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 96
96 Heiliger Johannes Höhe: ca. 110 cm Holz, geschnitzt und gefasst. Vollrund geschnitzt, wandseitig abgeflacht. Rest., Schwundriss, Fassungsverluste. (1121455) (2) (10) This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.
Bernardo Strozzi Il Cappuccino - The Young Saint John The Baptist

Attributed

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 1232
Bernardo Strozzi, (also known as "Il Cappuccino"), 1581 Genoa – 1644 Venice, attributed THE YOUNG SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on panel. 42.5 x 34 cm. Sketch on the reverse. This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.
 Anonymous - Heiligen Eligius

Anonymous - Heiligen Eligius

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 128
128 Gotische Schnitzfigur des Heiligen Eligius, Schutzpatron der Schmiede Höhe: 105 cm. Wohl Tirol, zweite Hälfte 15. Jahrhundert. 794) This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing. aktuelle Auktionen 15th - 18th century paintings | Furniture & Interior | Clocks & Watches | Sculpture & Works of art | Silver, Boxes, Miniatures & Glass | Porcelain | Russian art | 19th / 20th Century Paintings | Books & Graphics | Modern Art & Art deco | Jewellery & Accessoires | Asian art | Hampel Living