Hampel

Hampel logo

Hampel
Schellingstasse 44
80799
Munich
de
0049 89288040
0049 (0)89 28 804-300
office@hampel-auctions.com
Visit Home Page
Schellingstasse 44, Munich, DE

Some artworks auctioned at Hampel selected by the database of Arcadja Auctions.
Selected Artworks

Browse the list of auctions held by Hampel which Arcadja has followed for you.
Auction list for Hampel

Some works sold by Hampel

Asger Jorn - Ohne Titel

Asger Jorn - Ohne Titel

Original 1954

Lot number: 1432
Asger Jorn (1914-1973) Description: OHNE TITEL, 1954 Gouache und Collage auf Karton. 50 x 70 cm. Rechts unten signiert und datiert „Jorn 54". Hinter Glas gerahmt. Provenienz: Galleria La Medusa, Rom, 1969. Sammlung Angelo Mainardi, Rom, 2006. Galerie Lucie Weill & Seligmann, 2011. Privatsammlung. Literatur: Abgebildet in: Katalog Galerie Lucie Weill & Seligmann, Cobra. Un hommage... Oeuvres d'Alechinsky, Appel, Corneille, Jorn, Lindström et Lucebert, Paris, 13.10. - 3.11.2011, S. 6. (951821) Asger Jorn, 1914 - 1973 UNTITLED, 1954 Gouache and collage on card. 50 x 70 cm. Signed and dated "Jorn 54" lower right. Literature: Illustrated in the catalogue of Lucie Weill & Seligmann, Cobra. Un hommage... Oeuvres d'Alechinsky, Appel, Corneille, Jorn, Lindström et Lucebert, Paris, 13 October - 3 November 2011, p. 6.
Ludwig Gustav Voltz - Pferde An Der Tränke

Original 1873

Lot number: 351
Ludwig Gustav Voltz, 1825 Augsburg – 1911 München PFERDE AN DER TRÄNKE Öl auf Mahagoniholz. 23,5 x 44,5 cm. Links unten signiert, ortsbezeichnet und datiert „Ludwig Voltz München 1873“. Verso Stempel des Malmittelherstellers „Adrian Brugger, München“. Gerahmt. (981905) (12) This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.
Simon Johannes Van Douw - Zwei Jäger In Den Bergen Begleitet Von Einem Hund

Attributed

Lot number: 672
Simon Johannes van Douw, um 1630 Antwerpen – um 1680, zug. ZWEI JÄGER IN DEN BERGEN BEGLEITET VON EINEM HUND Öl auf Holz. Parkettiert. 32 x 37 cm. Gerahmt. (990121) (12) Simon Johannes van Douw, circa 1630 Antwerp - after 1677, attributed Oil on panel. Parquetted. 32 x 37 cm.
Carl Rottmann - Blick Auf Die Ruine Des Apollontempels Auf Ägina

Attributed

Lot number: 456
Carl Rottmann, 1797 Heidelberg – 1850 München, zug. BLICK AUF DIE RUINE DES APOLLONTEMPELS AUF ÄGINA Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 63 x 80 cm. Rechts unten Reste einer alten Bezeichnung. Gerahmt. (990881) (12) Carl Rottmann, 1797 Heidelberg - 1850 Munich, attributed Oil on canvas. Relined. 63 x 80 cm. Remains of an old description on the lower right.
Lemke Tom - Charles Schumann

Lemke Tom - Charles Schumann

Original 2008

Lot number: 1221
Tom Lemke, 1960 Hof - lebt in Düsseldorf CHARLES SCHUMANN, 2008 C-Print auf Fotopapier. 198 x 166 cm. Rahmen: 206 x 174 cm Gerahmt. Aus einer Serie von Portraits berühmter Persönlichkeiten. (991354) Tom Lemke, 1960 Hof - lives in Düsseldorf CHARLES SCHUMANN, 2008 C-Print on paper. 198 x 166 cm. Frame: 206 x 174 cm From a series of celebrity portraits.
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are