Hampel

Hampel logo

Hampel
Schellingstasse 44
80799
Munich
de
0049 89288040
0049 (0)89 28 804-300
office@hampel-auctions.com
Visit Home Page
Schellingstasse 44, Munich, DE

Some artworks auctioned at Hampel selected by the database of Arcadja Auctions.
Selected Artworks

Browse the list of auctions held by Hampel which Arcadja has followed for you.
Auction list for Hampel

Some works sold by Hampel

Simon Johannes Van Douw - Zwei Jäger In Den Bergen Begleitet Von Einem Hund

Attributed

Lot number: 672
Simon Johannes van Douw, um 1630 Antwerpen – um 1680, zug. ZWEI JÄGER IN DEN BERGEN BEGLEITET VON EINEM HUND Öl auf Holz. Parkettiert. 32 x 37 cm. Gerahmt. (990121) (12) Simon Johannes van Douw, circa 1630 Antwerp - after 1677, attributed Oil on panel. Parquetted. 32 x 37 cm.
Carl Rottmann - Blick Auf Die Ruine Des Apollontempels Auf Ägina

Attributed

Lot number: 456
Carl Rottmann, 1797 Heidelberg – 1850 München, zug. BLICK AUF DIE RUINE DES APOLLONTEMPELS AUF ÄGINA Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 63 x 80 cm. Rechts unten Reste einer alten Bezeichnung. Gerahmt. (990881) (12) Carl Rottmann, 1797 Heidelberg - 1850 Munich, attributed Oil on canvas. Relined. 63 x 80 cm. Remains of an old description on the lower right.
Lemke Tom - Charles Schumann

Lemke Tom - Charles Schumann

Original 2008

Lot number: 1221
Tom Lemke, 1960 Hof - lebt in Düsseldorf CHARLES SCHUMANN, 2008 C-Print auf Fotopapier. 198 x 166 cm. Rahmen: 206 x 174 cm Gerahmt. Aus einer Serie von Portraits berühmter Persönlichkeiten. (991354) Tom Lemke, 1960 Hof - lives in Düsseldorf CHARLES SCHUMANN, 2008 C-Print on paper. 198 x 166 cm. Frame: 206 x 174 cm From a series of celebrity portraits.
Jozef Chelmonski - Gänsehirten Am Waldrand Im Abendlicht

Lot number: 247
Jozef Chelmonski, 1849 Boczki, Polen – 1914 Kuklowka Zarzeczna, zug. GÄNSEHIRTEN AM WALDRAND IM ABENDLICHT Öl auf Leinwand. 86 x 115 cm. Links unten bezeichnet. Gerahmt. Rest. (1000864) (12) Józef Chelmoski, 1849 Boczki, Poland - 1914 Kuklowka, Zarzeczna, attributed GOOSE HERDERS ON THE EDGE OF A WOOD IN THE EVENING LIGHT Oil on canvas. 86 x 115 cm. Labelled lower left. Restored.
D. Alvarez - Damenhalbbildnisse Im Kostüm

Original 1921

Lot number: 785
D. Alvarez, In Paris tätiger Künstler des beginnenden 20. Jahrhunderts GEMÄLDEPAAR Pastellmalerei auf Karton. Sichtmaß: je 60 x 48 cm. Jeweils rechts signiert, ortsbezeichnet „Paris“ und datiert (19)“21 “. Verglast. Einheitlich gerahmt. Im Oval. Damenhalbbildnisse im Kostüm des 18. Jahrhunderts mit Rosenblütenschärpe, blauer Schleife bzw. einer Nelke in der Hand. (1011412) (11) D. Alvarez, artist active in Paris at the beginning of the 20th century PAIR OF PAINTINGS Pastel painting on card Visible size: je 60 x 48 cm. Each signed on the right with place name „Paris“. Dated „(19)21 “. Oval. Glazed. Coherently framed.