Hampel

Hampel logo

Hampel
Schellingstasse 44
80799
Munich
de
0049 89288040
0049 (0)89 28 804-300
office@hampel-auctions.com
Visit Home Page
Schellingstasse 44, Munich, DE

Some artworks auctioned at Hampel selected by the database of Arcadja Auctions.
Selected Artworks

Browse the list of auctions held by Hampel which Arcadja has followed for you.
Auction list for Hampel

Some works sold by Hampel

Ludwig Gustav Voltz - Pferde An Der Tränke

Original 1873

Lot number: 351
Ludwig Gustav Voltz, 1825 Augsburg – 1911 München PFERDE AN DER TRÄNKE Öl auf Mahagoniholz. 23,5 x 44,5 cm. Links unten signiert, ortsbezeichnet und datiert „Ludwig Voltz München 1873“. Verso Stempel des Malmittelherstellers „Adrian Brugger, München“. Gerahmt. (981905) (12) This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.
Simon Johannes Van Douw - Zwei Jäger In Den Bergen Begleitet Von Einem Hund

Attributed

Lot number: 672
Simon Johannes van Douw, um 1630 Antwerpen – um 1680, zug. ZWEI JÄGER IN DEN BERGEN BEGLEITET VON EINEM HUND Öl auf Holz. Parkettiert. 32 x 37 cm. Gerahmt. (990121) (12) Simon Johannes van Douw, circa 1630 Antwerp - after 1677, attributed Oil on panel. Parquetted. 32 x 37 cm.
Carl Rottmann - Blick Auf Die Ruine Des Apollontempels Auf Ägina

Attributed

Lot number: 456
Carl Rottmann, 1797 Heidelberg – 1850 München, zug. BLICK AUF DIE RUINE DES APOLLONTEMPELS AUF ÄGINA Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 63 x 80 cm. Rechts unten Reste einer alten Bezeichnung. Gerahmt. (990881) (12) Carl Rottmann, 1797 Heidelberg - 1850 Munich, attributed Oil on canvas. Relined. 63 x 80 cm. Remains of an old description on the lower right.
Lemke Tom - Charles Schumann

Lemke Tom - Charles Schumann

Original 2008

Lot number: 1221
Tom Lemke, 1960 Hof - lebt in Düsseldorf CHARLES SCHUMANN, 2008 C-Print auf Fotopapier. 198 x 166 cm. Rahmen: 206 x 174 cm Gerahmt. Aus einer Serie von Portraits berühmter Persönlichkeiten. (991354) Tom Lemke, 1960 Hof - lives in Düsseldorf CHARLES SCHUMANN, 2008 C-Print on paper. 198 x 166 cm. Frame: 206 x 174 cm From a series of celebrity portraits.
Jozef Chelmonski - Gänsehirten Am Waldrand Im Abendlicht

Lot number: 247
Jozef Chelmonski, 1849 Boczki, Polen – 1914 Kuklowka Zarzeczna, zug. GÄNSEHIRTEN AM WALDRAND IM ABENDLICHT Öl auf Leinwand. 86 x 115 cm. Links unten bezeichnet. Gerahmt. Rest. (1000864) (12) Józef Chelmoski, 1849 Boczki, Poland - 1914 Kuklowka, Zarzeczna, attributed GOOSE HERDERS ON THE EDGE OF A WOOD IN THE EVENING LIGHT Oil on canvas. 86 x 115 cm. Labelled lower left. Restored.
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are