Maurice Hagemans

Belgium (Liège 1852 -  Ixelles 1917 )
HAGEMANS Maurice Schäfer Mit Seiner Herde Im Abendlicht

Schloss /May 1, 2009
1,700.00
Not disclosed

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Maurice Hagemans at auctions worldwide.
239

Some works of Maurice Hagemans

Extracted between 239 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Maurice Hagemans - At The Antwerp Docks

Original 1883

Lot number: 1111
MAURICE HAGEMANS (1852-1917) At the Antwerp docks. Watercolour. Signed and dated. Framed. 500 x 350 mm MAURICE HAGEMANS (1852-1917) Aangemeerde zeilboot buiten de Antwerpse haven. (1883) Aquarel. Getekend en gedateerd 'M. Hagemans / Anvers 83'. In kader. 500 x 350 mm MAURICE HAGEMANS (1852-1917) Un voilier ammaré aux quais d'Anvers. Aquarelle. Signée et datée. Encadrée. 500 x 350 mm
Maurice Hagemans - Autour De La Marmite

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 24
Maurice Hagemans - Le Rouge Cloître

Lot number: 293
Maurice Hagemans - Plowing

Maurice Hagemans - Plowing

Starting price:

Lot number: 1115
MAURICE HAGEMANS (1852-1917) Plowing. Gouache and watercolour. Signed. Framed. 460 x 380 mm MAURICE HAGEMANS (1852-1917) Ploegende boer. Gouache en aquarel. Getekend in zwart potlood 'M.Hagemans'. In kader. 460 x 380 mm MAURICE HAGEMANS (1852-1917) Sur le champ. Gouache et aquarelle. Signée. Encadrée. 460 x 380 mm