Maurice Hagemans

Belgium (Liège 1852 -  Ixelles 1917 )
HAGEMANS Maurice Schäfer Mit Seiner Herde Im Abendlicht

Schloss /May 1, 2009
1,700.00
Not disclosed

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Maurice Hagemans at auctions worldwide.
232

Some works of Maurice Hagemans

Extracted between 232 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Maurice Hagemans - At The Antwerp Docks

Original 1883

Lot number: 1111
MAURICE HAGEMANS (1852-1917) At the Antwerp docks. Watercolour. Signed and dated. Framed. 500 x 350 mm MAURICE HAGEMANS (1852-1917) Aangemeerde zeilboot buiten de Antwerpse haven. (1883) Aquarel. Getekend en gedateerd 'M. Hagemans / Anvers 83'. In kader. 500 x 350 mm MAURICE HAGEMANS (1852-1917) Un voilier ammaré aux quais d'Anvers. Aquarelle. Signée et datée. Encadrée. 500 x 350 mm
Maurice Hagemans - Autour De La Marmite

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 24
Maurice Hagemans - Le Rouge Cloître

Lot number: 293
Maurice Hagemans - Fisherman On A Boat At Sunset

Lot number: 1113
MAURICE HAGEMANS (1852-1917) Fisherman on a boat at sunset. Pastel. Signed 'MHagemans'. Period gilt frame. 640 x 880 mm MAURICE HAGEMANS (1852-1917) Visser op bootje aan de oever bij valavond. Pastel. Getekend 'MHagemans'. Eigentijdse vergulde kader. 640 x 880 mm MAURICE HAGEMANS (1852-1917) Pêcheur au bord de la rive au coucher de soleil. Pastel. Signé 'MHagemans'. Cadre doré d'époque. 640 x 880 mm