Maurice Hagemans

Belgium (Liège 1852 -  Ixelles 1917 )
HAGEMANS Maurice  Anvers

Bernaerts
Mar 19, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Maurice Hagemans at auctions worldwide.
273

Some works of Maurice Hagemans

Extracted between 273 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Maurice Hagemans -  Anvers

Maurice Hagemans - Anvers

Starting price:

Lot number: 140
Description: MAURICE HAGEMANS (1852-1917) 'Anvers' (1883) Doek. Getekend 'M Hagemans'. Gedateerd linksonder 'Anvers.83'. Eigentijdse vergulde kader. 48 x 92 MAURICE HAGEMANS (1852-1917) 'Anvers' (1883) Toile. Signée 'M Hagemans'. Datée en bas à gauche 'Anvers.83'. Cadre doré d'époque. 48 x 92 MAURICE HAGEMANS (1852-1917) 'Anvers' (1883) Canvas. Signed 'M Hagemans'. Dated in the lower left 'Anvers.83'. Period gilt frame. 48 x 92
Maurice Hagemans - At The Antwerp Docks

Original 1883

Lot number: 1111
MAURICE HAGEMANS (1852-1917) At the Antwerp docks. Watercolour. Signed and dated. Framed. 500 x 350 mm MAURICE HAGEMANS (1852-1917) Aangemeerde zeilboot buiten de Antwerpse haven. (1883) Aquarel. Getekend en gedateerd 'M. Hagemans / Anvers 83'. In kader. 500 x 350 mm MAURICE HAGEMANS (1852-1917) Un voilier ammaré aux quais d'Anvers. Aquarelle. Signée et datée. Encadrée. 500 x 350 mm
Maurice Hagemans - Autour De La Marmite

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 24
Maurice Hagemans - Le Rouge Cloître

Lot number: 293