Max Hünten

(1869 -  1936 )
HÜNTEN Max Schneebedeckte Berglandschaft

Bergmann /Oct 27, 2007
220.00
220.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Max Hünten at auctions worldwide.
Along with Max Hünten, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Albin Egger-Lienz, Gabriel Cornelius Von Max, Hans Frank, Edward Swoboda, Theodor Von Hormann, Franz Xavier Von Pausinger, Ferdinand Knab
10

Some works of Max Hünten

Extracted between 10 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Max Hünten - Husar Der Napoleonischen Zeit

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 4149246
Husar der Napoleonischen Zeit. Öl auf Leinwand und Keilrahmen. Husar vor seinem Pferd in Waldschonung. Unsigniert und undatiert. 32,5 x 20,5 cm. Max Hünten, Sohn des berühmten Schlachtenmalers Emil Hünten (1827 - 1902), besucht ab 1888 wechselweise die Düsseldorfer Akademie und die Academie Julian in Paris, bekannt für seine historischen Genre-, Militär- und Jagdszenen, beschickt ab 1897 die Düsseldorfer Ausstellung, die Berliner Große Kunstausstellung und den Münchner Glaspalast. Max Hünten (1869 - 1936). Hussar of the Napoleonic period. Oil on canvas. Hussar with horse in a forest. Unsigned and undated. 32.5 x 20.5 cm. Max Hünten, son of the famous battle painter Emil Hünten (1827 - 1902), attended from 1888 alternately the Düsseldorf Academy and the Julian Academy in Paris and is known for his historical genre, military and hunting scenes. He exhibited at the Düsseldorf Exhibition, the Greater Berlin Art Exhibition, and the Munich Glass Palace.
Max Hünten - Erlegter Eber

Max Hünten - Erlegter Eber

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 1623
Max Hünten - Schneebedeckte Berglandschaft

Lot number: 710
Max Hünten - Waldlandschaft

Max Hünten - Waldlandschaft

Lot number: 592