Jean Guynier

(1630 -  1707 )
GUYNIER Jean  Portrait D'un Moine Chartreux

Sadde
Dec 12, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Jean Guynier at auctions worldwide.
Along with Jean Guynier, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Luca Giordano, Adam Frans Van Der Meulen, Charles Claude Dauphin, Pierre Gobert, Robert Levrac-Tournieres, Claude Deruet, Jean-Baptiste Oudry
5

Some works of Jean Guynier

Extracted between 5 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Jean Guynier - Bildnis Einer Dame Mit Blumen

Gross Price
Lot number: 1267
Jean Guynier Bildnis einer Dame mit Blumen Öl auf Leinwand (randdoubliert). 76 x 61 cm (achteckig). Verso auf der Leinwand bezeichnet: J. Guynier pingebat. Jean Guynier, in Grenoble geboren wie auch gestorben, ist vor allem durch Portraits von Adeligen und hohen Amtsträgern bekannt. Das vorliegende Bildnis im ovalen Format und einem reich geschnitzten Holzrahmen zeigt eine junge Dame in höfisch-eleganter Kleidung mit einer Perlenkette und einem Blumenbouquet in der Hand. Jean Guynier Portrait of a Lady with Flowers Oil on canvas (edges relined). 76 x 61 cm (octagonal). Inscribed to the back of the canvas: J. Guynier pingebat. Jean Guynier was born and died in Grenoble. He is primarily known for his portraits of members of the aristocracy and high officials. The present oval portrait in a finely carved frame depicts a young lady in elegant courtly attire with a pearl necklace holding a bouquet.
Jean Guynier - L'île Des Ravageurs À Asnieres

Lot number: 255
Jean Guynier - Portrait D'un Ecclesiastique Dans Un Ovale Peint

Original 1702

Lot number: 31