Vittorio Guttner

(1869 -  1935 )
GUTTNER VITTORIO Eisläufer

Stahl
Jun 15, 2019
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Vittorio Guttner at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Vittorio Güttner

Some works of Vittorio Guttner

Extracted between 2 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Vittorio Guttner - Eisläufer

Vittorio Guttner - Eisläufer

Original 1900
Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 316
Vittorio Güttner (Triest 1869 - München 1935) Figur 'Eisläufer' Um 1900. Bronze mit dunkler Patina. Auf der Oberseite der Plinthe sign. 'f(ecit) Güttner', seitl. Gießerstempel: 'F.DUNN & Co.'. L. Schlittschuhkufemin. verbogen. H. 27 cm. - Österreichisch-deutscher Bildhauer und Schauspieler, erhielt seine Ausbildung an der Akademie der Bildenden Künste in München, war selbst leidenschaftlicher Sammler indianischer Erzeugnisse und schuf 1928 zur Eröffnung des Karl-May-Museums in Radebeul drei lebensgroße Indianerfiguren. Lit.: Thieme/Becker, AKL Saur. Güttner, Vittorio (Triest 1869 - München 1935) A Figure 'Ice-Skater' Around 1900. Bronze with dark patina. Sign. to the top side of the plinth 'f.(ecit) Güttner', laterally foundry mark: 'F. DUNN & Co.'. Left skate blade min. bent. H. 27 cm. - Austrian-German sculptor and actor, was educated at the Academy of Fine Arts in Munich. Lit.: Thieme/Becker, AKL Saur.
Vittorio Guttner - A Bronze Model Of A Hockey Player

Lot number: 512
Vittorio Guttner (1869-1935) A bronze model of a hockey player, signed to base, with foundry stamp for F Dunn and Co. to back of base, 30cm high