Helmut Andreas Paul Grieshaber

Germany (19091981 ) - Prints
GRIESHABER Helmut Andreas Paul Das Boot

Van Ham /Jun 5, 2012
200.00 - 300.00
300.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Helmut Andreas Paul Grieshaber at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Grieshaber Hap

Grieshaber Helmut A. P.

Along with Helmut Andreas Paul Grieshaber, our clients also searched for the following authors:
608

Some works of Helmut Andreas Paul Grieshaber

Extracted between 608 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Helmut Andreas Paul Grieshaber - Abschied

Original 1949

Gross Price
Lot number: 1096
Grieshaber, HAP (Helmut Andreas Paul) Rot a. d. Rot 1909 – 1981 Achalm near Reutlingen „Abschied“ 1949 Holzschnitt in Karminrot auf Velin 55 x 42 cm (70 x 50 cm) 21 5/8 x 16 1/2 in. (27 1/2 x 19 5/8 in.) HAP (Helmut Andreas Paul) Grieshaber Rot a. d. Rot 1909 – 1981 Achalm near Reutlingen „Abschied“ 1949 Woodcut in carmine red on wove paper Signed and dedicated 55 x 42 cm (70 x 50 cm) 21 5/8 x 16 1/2 in. (27 1/2 x 19 5/8 in.)
Helmut Andreas Paul Grieshaber - „mariaberg“

Original 1936

Lot number: 1235
HAP (Helmut Andreas Paul) Grieshaber Rot a. d. Rot 1909 – 1981 Achalm near Reutlingen „MARIABERG“ 1936. Woodcut on laid paper. 17,4 x 31,5 cm (39,5 x 49,6 cm) (6 ⅞ x 12 ⅜ in. (15 ½ x 19 ½ in.)) Signed and dated. Fürst 36/27. - One of 18 prints. Sheet 21 (of 32) from the set: The swabian Alb / a book of woodcuts. Kunstanstalt E. Sautter, Reutlingen. X
Helmut Andreas Paul Grieshaber - Litho Ii

Original 1968

Lot number: 336
Grieshaber, HAP 3 works and 1 book: "Litho II"; "Litho IV"; "Litho XII", 1968. Lithograph. All signed and numbered. Add.: "HAP Grieshaber - die rauhe alb", 1968. Book with 13 woodcuts and 20 lithographs. Signed and numbered 354/500." 33 x 40 cm,R. 3 Bl. und ein Buch: "Litho II"; "Litho IV"; "Litho XII", 1968. Lithografie auf Bütten. Alle in Bleistift signiert und nummeriert. Auflage: 30 Exemplare. Dazu: "HAP Grieshaber - die rauhe alb", 1968. Buch mit 13 Holzschnitten und 20 Lithografien. Im Impressum signiert und nummeriert 354/500." "Fürst, 68/76; 68/78; 68/86; 68/53 - 68/94."
Helmut Andreas Paul Grieshaber - Das Boot

Original 1959

Lot number: 568
DescDE Grieshaber, HAP 1909 Rot an der Rot - 1981 Reutlingen Das Boot. 1959. Holzschnitt auf Velin. 36,5 x 51cm (38 x 53,5cm). Signiert. Edition Rothe, Heidelberg (Hrsg.). Rahmen. - Leichter Lichtrand. Restaurierte Papierverluste (ca. 1x0,5cm) an der oberen linken und rechten Kante. Verso Reste alter Montierung an der oberen Kante. Wvz. Furst, Nr. 59/29. Aus der 5-teiligen Mappe "Die dunkle Welt der Tiere". Eines von 65 Exemplaren . DescEN Grieshaber, HAP 1909 Rot on the Rot - 1981 Reutlingen Das Boot. 1959. Woodcut on vellum. 36,5 x 51cm (38 x 53,5cm). Signed. Edition Rothe, Heidelberg (Ed.). Framed. - Pale light-edge. Restored paper losses (ca. 1x0,5cm) to the upper left and right edge. Verso with remains of former mounting on the upper edge. Cat.rais. Furst, No.59/29. From the 5-sheet portfolio "Die dunkle Welt der Tiere". One of an edition of 65.
Helmut Andreas Paul Grieshaber - „paar Unter Zweigen“

Original 1963

Lot number: 1079
HAP (Helmut Andreas Paul) Grieshaber Rot a. d. Rot 1909 – 1981 Achalm near Reutlingen „PAAR UNTER ZWEIGEN“ 1963. Woodcut on wove paper. 74,3 x 50 cm (84,2 x 64,5 cm) (29 1/4 x 19 5/8 in. (33 1/8 x 25 3/8 in.)) Signed. Fürst 63/30. - Trial proof aside from the edition of 120 numbered copies. Annual edition for the Overbeck-Gesellschaft, Lübeck. US $ 801 – 1,068
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are