Richard Gosminski

XX Century -
GOSMINSKI Richard Portrait Of Buck

Rachel Davis
Mar 21, 2015
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Richard Gosminski at auctions worldwide.
5

Some works of Richard Gosminski

Extracted between 5 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Richard Gosminski - Portrait Of Buck

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 312
Richard Gosminski (American 1926- )- ''Portrait of Buck''- oil on canvasboard, 1952, signed Gosminski 52 lower right. 24 x 20''
Richard Gosminski - Three Houses

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 314
Richard Gosminski (American 1926- )- ''Three Houses''- oil on canvas, 1955, signed Gosminski lower right, some paint loss. 36 x 30''
Richard Gosminski - Street Scene

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 315
Richard Gosminski (American 1926- )- Street Scene- gouache on paper, signed Gosminski lower right. 18 x 23''

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 316
Richard Gosminski (American 1926- )- Street Scene- gouache and pen and ink on paper, 1956, signed Gosminski '56 lower right. 18 x 24''
Richard Gosminski - Berthe

Richard Gosminski - Berthe

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 301
Richard Gosminski (American 1926- )- ''Berthe''- oil on canvas, 1953, signed Gosminski- lower center. 30 x 22" Provenance: Joseph B. O'Sickey Trust