Eberhard Goschel

Germany (1943 )
GOSCHEL Eberhard Ohne Titelradier

Ostdeutsche
May 13, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Eberhard Goschel at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Göschel Eberhard

Along with Eberhard Goschel, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Eduard Weichberger, Pol Cassel, Ewald Max Karl Enderlein, Erich Fraass, Hermann Frobenius, Hermann Goebel, Heinrich Hermanns
56

Some works of Eberhard Goschel

Extracted between 56 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Eberhard Goschel - Aus Der Cantina 4

Original 1993

Gross Price
Lot number: 1426
Eberhard Göschel (Bubenreuth 1943 – lebt in Dresden) „Aus der Cantina 4\“. 1993 Gouache auf Japan, auf grünes Papier aufgezogen. 62,9 × 68,8 cm ( 24 ¾ × 27 ⅛ in.). Unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert und datiert: Göschel 93. [3476] HINWEIS: Telefonische Gebote sind für dieses Los nicht möglich. Eberhard Göschel (Bubenreuth 1943 – lives in Dresden) „Aus der Cantina 4\“. 1993 Gouache on Japan paper, laid down on green paper. 62,9 × 68,8 cm ( 24 ¾ × 27 ⅛ in.). Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Göschel 93. [3476] PLEASE NOTE: Bidding by telephone is not possible for this lot.
Eberhard Goschel - „bleiguss“

Eberhard Goschel - „bleiguss“

Original 1999

Lot number: 758
Lot 758
Eberhard Göschel
Bubenreuth 1943 – lives in Dresden
„BLEIGUSS\“
1999. Oil on canvas.
100 x 120 cm (39 ⅜ x 47 ¼ in.)
Signed and dated with black felt-tip pen, lower right: Göschel 99. Titled and dated in the centre of the upper stretcher bar: Bleiguß 1999.
EUR 4.500 – 5.500
US $ 5,830 – 7,120
Eberhard Goschel - O.t.

Eberhard Goschel - O.t.

Starting price:

Lot number: 209
Eberhard Goschel - Ohne Titelradier

Original 1981
Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 51