Albert H. Gos

Switzerland (1852 -  1942 )
GOS Albert H. Vue Du Lac Léman

Galerie Koller
Nov 18, 2011
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Albert H. Gos at auctions worldwide.
Along with Albert H. Gos, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Jean Tinguely, Robert Zünd, Rene Victor Auberjonois, Rudolf Johann Koller, Cuno Amiet, Albert Anker, Gustave Buchet
121

Some works of Albert H. Gos

Extracted between 121 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Albert H. Gos -  Chalet Naville Am Salève

Original 1879
Starting price:

Lot number: 6440
Description: GOS, ALBERT (1852 Geneva 1942) Chalet Naville am Salève. 1879. Oil on canvas. Signed and inscribed lower left: Albert Gos Genève. Inscribed lower right: Grange - Gaby Chalet de Monsieur Ernest Naville. 31.5 x 52.5 cm. Provenance: - Private collection, Switzerland. --------------- GOS, ALBERT (1852 Genf 1942) Chalet Naville am Salève. 1879. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und bezeichnet: Albert Gos Genève. Unten rechts bezeichnet: Grange - Gaby Chalet de Monsieur Ernest Naville. 31,5 x 52,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.
Albert H. Gos - Yvoire (lac Leman)

Lot number: 2

GOS, ALBERT HENRY JOHN

1852 Genève 1942

"Yvoire (Lac Leman)".

Öl auf Holz,

sig. u.r., verso dat. 1878 u. betitelt,

21x28 cm (Lichtmass, queroval)

Estimation

CHF

3'000

EUR

2'479

USD

3'260

Ausrufzeit: 17. Mai 2013, circa 18.30 Uhr (+/- 45 Min.)
Albert H. Gos - Fonte Des Neiges

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 519
Auktion G51 Lot 519

- 13 November 2012 14:00

English translation is not yet available, please check back later.

GOS, ALBERT HENRI JOHN

(1852 - 1942)

Fonte des neiges

Huile sur panneau. Signé A.GOS en bas à droite. 26x32 cm.

€ 1 000.- / 1 500.-
Albert H. Gos - An Alpine Cabin

Gross Price
Lot number: 670B
Lot 670B

Albert H. Gos (Swiss, 1852-1942)

An Alpine Cabin
Signed "A. Gos" l.l.
Oil on canvas, 18 5/8 x 15 in. (47.2 x 38.1 cm), framed.
Condition: Surface grime.

Estimate $400-600

With a printed label from Dr. A. M. de Wild, S-Gravenhage, W., Holland, affixed to the back of the frame.
Albert H. Gos - Vue Du Lac Léman

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 431
Auktion G49 Lot 431

- 18 November 2011 13:30

GOS, ALBERT

(1852 - 1942)

Vue du lac Léman

Aquarelle sur papier montée en éventail incrustation de nacre. Signé Albert Gos en bas à droite. L 63 cm.