Affortunato Gory

Italy (Firenze 1895 -  1925 )
GORY Affortunato Dancing Maiden

Freeman /May 19, 2015
445.07 - 593.43
1,557.78

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Affortunato Gory at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Gori Affortunato

Along with Affortunato Gory, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Bruno Zach, Walter Bergmann, Manuel Orazi, Johann Philipp Preiss, Emanuel Villanis, Josef Lorenzl, Claire Jeanne R. Colinet
81

Some works of Affortunato Gory

Extracted between 81 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Affortunato Gory - Sculpture Chryséléphantine Représentant Une Danseuse Orientale

Gross Price
Lot number: 70
AFFORTUNATO GORI (1895-1925) Sculpture chryséléphantine représentant une danseuse orientale, bronze à multiples patines, dorées, médaille, et noire. Haute base en onyx. Signature incisée "A. Gori". Haut. 39,7cm - Larg. 21cm - Prof. 13cm A chryselephantine sculpture representing a dancer, bronze with multiple patinas, onyx plinth. Incised signature. Height 15 5/8 IN. - Width 8 1/4 IN. - Depth 5 1/8 IN.
Affortunato Gory - Skulptur Einer Tänzerin

Lot number: 1312
Affortunato Gory, tätig 1895 - 1925 SKULPTUR EINER TÄNZERIN Höhe der Skulptur: 55,5 cm. Gesamthöhe: 65,5 cm. Auf der Fußsohle signiert „A. Gory“. Um 1900. Bronze, honigfarben patiniert. Elfenbein. Auf schwarzem, weiß- und ockerfarben geädertem Marmorsockel. Patinierung leicht berieben. Sockel mit geklebtem Ausbruch. (1020412) (12) Affortunato Gory, active 1895 - 1925 SCULPTURE OF A DANCER Height of the sculpture: 55.5 cm. Overall height: 65.5 cm. Signed “A. Gory“ on sole of the foot, ca. 1900. Bronze with honey-coloured patination. Ivory. On marble base. Patination slightly worn. Base with one glued blemish.
Affortunato Gory - Swooning Woman

Gross Price
Lot number: 140
Affortunato Gori ACTIVE 1895-1925 ITALIAN SWOONING WOMAN signed: A. Gory / Paris white marble, on a white marble base 71.5cm., 28 1/8 in. overall. Read Condition Report Read Condition Report Register or Log-in to view condition report Saleroom Notice
Affortunato Gory - Dancing Maiden

Starting price:

Lot number: 200
Description: Affortunato Gory (Italian/French, 1895-1925) Alabaster and gilt bronze, in the form of a dancing maiden, raised on waisted marble base of oval form, signed in cast "A. Gory" and with second indistinct signature marked edit Paris. H: 29, W: 13, D: 10 in. With areas of restoration to the head; both arms restored. One hand with break to small finger.
Affortunato Gory - Girl

Affortunato Gory - Girl

Starting price:

Lot number: 1206
Affortunato Gory Florence, active from 1895 - Paris? 1925 Girl A gold-plated bronze and alabaster sculpture Signed. With a column in moulded and gold-plated stucco. Version of the sculpture "La Naturaleza desvelándose ante la Ciencia" (1899) (Musée d'Orsay, Paris) by Ernest Barrias 77 cm high the sculpture and 120 cm high the column