Friedrich Goldscheider

(1845 -  1897 )
GOLDSCHEIDER Friedrich Waterdraagster

Bernaerts
Mar 19, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Friedrich Goldscheider at auctions worldwide.
Along with Friedrich Goldscheider, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Max Liebermann, Hugo, Freiherr Von Habermann, Marianne Von Werefkin, Paul Klee, Ferdinand Liebermann, Rudolf Marcuse, Heinrich Kley
97

Some works of Friedrich Goldscheider

Extracted between 97 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Friedrich Goldscheider - Waterdraagster

Starting price:

Lot number: 150
Description: FRIEDRICH GOLDSCHEIDER (1845-1897) (atelier) Waterdraagster. Deels verguld en bruin geglazuurd aardewerk. Getekend 'Louger'. Atelierstempel en serienummer op verso. H.: 75 FRIEDRICH GOLDSCHEIDER (1845-1897) (atelier) Porteuse d'eau. Epreuve en terre cuite en partie dorée et émaillée brune. Signée 'Louger'. Cachet d'atelier et numéro de série au dos. H.: 75 FRIEDRICH GOLDSCHEIDER (1845-1897) (workshop) Female water carrier. Gilt and brown glazed earthenware. Signed 'Louger'. Studio stamp and serial number on the reverse. H.: 75
Friedrich Goldscheider - Bust Of A Girl

Starting price:

Lot number: 5114
Antike Wiener Goldscheider (Friedrich Goldscheider) Terrakotta-Büste eines Mädchens, grün / Bronze Patina, Gestaltung von Stein Nr 2 635 65 25/8, in gutem Zustand 41x37x19cm Antique Viennese Goldscheider (Friedrich Goldscheider) terracotta bust of a girl, green / bronze patina, design of stone No. 2 635 65 25/8, in good condition 41x37x19cm
Friedrich Goldscheider -  Farmwoman With Hay Fork

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 4
4 | Goldscheider, Farmwoman with Hay Fork, Ceramic, Vienna, 20th C.
Ceramics, wood, gold-colored patina
Austria, Vienna, 1st Half of the 20th century
Execution: Friedrich Goldscheider – Austrian terracotta and bronze manufacturer, established in Vienna in 1885
On the reverse of the base with foundry stamp, \‘Reproduction Reservée\’\’\’\’\’\’\’\’ (object for the French market), impressed model number \‘2191\’\’\’\’\’\’\’\’, edition number \‘263\’\’\’\’\’\’\’\’, modeler\’\’\’\’\’\’\’\’s number \‘22\’\’\’\’\’\’\’\’ and further letter \‘F.\’\’\’\’\’\’\’\’
Height: 88 cm
Good condition
Friedrich Goldscheider - Large Bison

Original 1910
Starting price:

Lot number: 22
Lot 22: Goldscheider, Large Bison, sign. Lesca, Vienna, c. 1910
Description: Ceramics, painted green-brown
Austria, Vienna, c. 1910
Manufacturer: Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna
On the plinth signed \‘Lesca\’\’\’\’\’\’\’\’
On the rear of the plinth marked \‘Goldscheider Wien\’\’\’\’\’\’\’\’ and numbered \‘3559\’\’\’\’\’\’\’\’, \‘67\’\’\’\’\’\’\’\’ and \‘14\’\’\’\’\’\’\’\’
Dimensions: 50 x 52 x 22 cm
Good restored condition
Friedrich Goldscheider -  Bust Of Young Oriental

Original 1894

Gross Price
Lot number: 125
Friedrich Goldscheider, 1845 - 1897 L'Orientale, vers 1894

AN AUSTRIAN, CIRCA 1894, POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA BUST OF YOUNG ORIENTAL, BY FRIEDRICH GOLDSCHEIDER, NUMBERED AND INSCRIBED

numéroté 1358/2/9 et n° II, inscrit P

buste en terre cuite polychrome

Haut. 72 cm; height 28 1/3 in.

Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Register or Log-in to view condition report

Saleroom Notice

Literature

O. Pinhas, Goldscheider, A catalog of selecred models, Londres, 2006, reproduit pp. 20 et 67.