Henri Godet

(18631937 ) - Artworks
GODET Henri Glaneuse

Kaupp /Jun 28, 2014
Not disclosed
Not Sold

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Henri Godet at auctions worldwide.
Along with Henri Godet, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Ruffino, Ruff Besserdich, Emil Pottner, Charles Auguste Lebourg, Albert Caasmann, Theodor Kärner, Adolf Oppel, Isidore Jules Bonheur
20

Some works of Henri Godet

Extracted between 20 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Henri Godet - Ophélie

Henri Godet - Ophélie

Lot number: 56
Henri GODET (1863-1937) "Ophélie" Sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée. Fonte d'édition de la Société des Bronzes de Paris. Signé "Henri Godet" à l'arrière, titré "Ophélie" en façade et cachet de fondeur. H: 58,5 cm "Ophélie". A gilt and brown patina bronze sculpture by Henri Godet. Ancient cast by "la Sociéte des Bronzes de Paris". Signed, titled and cast stamp.
Henri Godet - Le Ravissement De Psyché (after William Bouguereau)

Original 1896

Gross Price
Lot number: 184
Henri Godet (French, 1863-1937) Le ravissement de Psyché (after William Bouguereau) signed, inscribed and dated 'W. Bouguereau. Pt H. Codet. St Salon Beaux Arts 1896' (on the base) bronze with dark brown patina height: 39¾ in. (101 cm.) height of base: 43½ in. (110.5 cm.) Executed in 1896 (2) Literature H. Berman, Bronzes: Sculptors and Founders 1800-1930, Chicago, 1974, vol. I, pp. 73-5, no. 357 (illustrated). M. Forrest, Art Bronzes, West Chester, 1988, p. 47, no. 2.88 (illustrated). P. Kjellberg, Les Bronzes du XIXe Siècle: Dictionnaire des Sculpteurs, Paris, 1987, pp.362-3 (illustrated).
Henri Godet - Glaneuse

Henri Godet - Glaneuse

Starting price:

Lot number: 4253
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are