Piero Gilardi

Italy (Torino 1942 )
GILARDI Piero Meloni E Mele

Finarte
Nov 9, 2016
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Piero Gilardi at auctions worldwide.
789

Some works of Piero Gilardi

Extracted between 789 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Piero Gilardi - Sassi

Piero Gilardi - Sassi

Original 1986
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 39
Piero Gilardi (b. 1942) Lot 39: PIERO GILARDI | Sassi Description: numbered 166/200 on the base of the largest piece, executed in 1986, edition Gufram Multipli '86, Turin, polyurethane foam (numerato 166/200 sotto la base dell'elemento più grande, eseguito nel 1986, edizione Gufram Multipli '86, Torino, poliuretano espanso) 3 elements (3 elementi) Dimensions: i. inches 6.1 by 5.9 by 5.7, cm 15,5x15x14,5; ii. inches 18.5 by 26.8 by 22.4, cm 47x68x57; iii. inches 7.9 by 13.8 by 9, cm 20x35x23 Condition Report: This work appears to be in generally good overall condition. Under the smaller stone there is a tiny loss. Under the medium size stone there are traces of dirt. Under the bigger stone the label is unglued on one side. No traces of retouching appear to be visible under UV light. (IN GENERALE L'OPERA E' IN BUONE CONDIZIONI. SOTTO IL SASSO PIU' PICCOLO VI E' UNA PICCOLA MANCANZA. SOTTO IL SASSO DI MEDIA DIMENSIONE VI SONO TRACCE DI SPORCO. SOTTO IL SASSO PIU' GRANDE L'ETICHETTA E' SCOLLATA DA UNA PARTE. NON VI SONO TRACCE DI RESTAURI VISIBILI SOTTO LA LAMPADA A RAGGI UV.) The lot is sold in the condition it is in at the time of sale. The condition report is provided to assist you with assessing the condition of the lot and is for guidance only. Any reference to condition in the condition report for the lot does not amount to a full description of condition. The images of the lot form part of the condition report for the lot provided by Sotheby's. Certain images of the lot provided online may not accurately reflect the actual condition of the lot. In particular, the online images may represent colours and shades which are different to the lot's actual colour and shades. The condition report for the lot may make reference to particular imperfections of the lot but you should note that the lot may have other faults not expressly referred to in the condition report for the lot or shown in the online images of the lot. The condition report may not refer to all faults, restoration, alteration or adaptation because Sotheby's is not a professional conservator or restorer but rather the condition report is a statement of opinion genuinely held by Sotheby's. For that reason, Sotheby's condition report is not an alternative to taking your own professional advice regarding the condition of the lot. Provenance: Private Collection, Milan Acquired from the above by the present owner in 2015 (Ivi acquistato dall'attuale proprietario nel 2015)
Piero Gilardi - Spiaggia

Piero Gilardi - Spiaggia

Original 1988
Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 27
Piero Gilardi (b. 1942) Lot 27: PIERO GILARDI | Spiaggia Description: painted shaped polyurethane, executed in 1988, this work is accompanied by a photo-certificate signed by the artist poliuretano sagomato dipinto, eseguito nel 1988, l'opera è accompagnata da un certificato su fotografia firmato dall'artista Please note that article 11 of General Condition of Business (Online Only) is not applicable for this lot Si prega di notare che l\’articolo 11 delle Condizioni Generali di Vendita (Online Only) non è applicabile per questo lotto Dimensions: main image: cm 90x90x15, framed: cm 101x101x18
Piero Gilardi - Zucchine E Pomodori Pachino

Starting price:

Lot number: 199
GILARDI PIERO (n. 1952) Zucchine e pomodori pachino. . Poliuterano espanso. Cm 30,00 x 30,00. Al retro titolo e firma. Autentica dell'artista su fotografia. . Cornice presente GILARDI PIERO (n. 1952) Zucchini and cherry tomatoes. Polyurethane foam. Cm 30,00 x 30,00. At the back of the title and signature. authentic artist of photography.. Cornice presente
Piero Gilardi - Meloni E Mele

Piero Gilardi - Meloni E Mele

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 154
Lot 154: PIERO GILARDI (1942) | Meloni e mele, 2006

Signed and titled on the back 'meloni e mele' Gilardi The work is authenticated on photograph signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Private collection

50 x 50 x 20.5 cm

Medium:

Polyurethane foam

Date:

2006
Piero Gilardi - Senza Titolo

Piero Gilardi - Senza Titolo

Original 1974

Lot number: 31
PIERO GILARDI (1942-)
Senza titolo (Alberi e farfalle) 1974
poliuretano cm 225x330x80
firmato e datato sul retro
L'opera è accompagnata dal progetto dell'opera eseguito dall'artista
Untitled (Trees and butterflies) 1974
polyurethane 88,5x130x31,5 in
signed and dated on the reverse
The work is accompanied by the project of the work performed by the artist