Willem George Wagner

(1814 -  1855 )
GEORGE WAGNER Willem Figuren Op Dorpsweg In Een Berglandschap

Venduehuis
Jun 27, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Willem George Wagner at auctions worldwide.
3

Some works of Willem George Wagner

Extracted between 3 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Willem George Wagner - Figuren Op Dorpsweg In Een Berglandschap

Original 1846
Starting price:

Lot number: 13
Willem George Wagner (1814-1855) Description: Figuren op dorpsweg in een berglandschap , olieverf op paneel, 26,5x35 cm rechtsonder get. en onduidelijk gedateerd waarschijnlijk 1846
Willem George Wagner - Sheltering For The Storm, Scheveningen

Starting price:

Lot number: 53
Description: Sheltering for the storm, Scheveningen Traces of signature and dating l.r. Oil on canvas, 67.8 x 92 cm Willem George Wagner (The Hague 1814 - 1855)
Willem George Wagner - Fishermen And Boat At The Beach

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 228
Fishermen and boat at the beach signed lower right oil on panel, 22,5x31,5 cm