Galerie Koller

Some works sold by Galerie Koller

Charles Garabed Atamian - Children On A Beach.

Gross Price
Lot number: 3201
Description: ATAMIAN, CHARLES GARABED (1872 Istanbul 1947) Children on a beach. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Atamian Ch. 46 x 76 cm. Provenance: - Stendahl Galleries Los Angeles, No. 2989 (label verso). - Swiss private collection. ATAMIAN, CHARLES GARABED (1872 Istanbul 1947) Kinder am Strand. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: Atamian Ch. 46 x 76 cm. Provenienz: - Stendahl Galleries Los Angeles, No. 2989 (verso Etikette). - Schweizer Privatsammlung.
Hans Brosamer - Portrait Of A Man.

Attributed 1522

Gross Price
Lot number: 3006A
Description: Attributed to BROSAMER, HANS (Fulda circa 1495 - circa 1554 Erfurt) Portrait of a man. 1522. Oil on panel. Dated and monogrammed upper right: 1522. HB (ligature). 49 x 34 cm. Provenance: - Fischer auction, Lucerne, 16.6.1959, Lot 2195 (as Hans Brosamer). - German private collection. BROSAMER, HANS (ZUGESCHRIEBEN) (Fulda um 1495 - um 1554 Erfurt) Herrenporträt. 1522. Öl auf Holz. Oben rechts datiert und monogrammiert: 1522. HB (ligiert). 49 x 34 cm. Provenienz: - Auktion Fischer, Luzern, 16.6.1959, Los 2195 (als Hans Brosamer). - Deutsche Privatsammlung.
Anton Braith - Cows And Goats In A Landscape.

Lot number: 6586
Description: BRAITH, ANTON (1836 Biberach an der Riss 1905) Cows and goats in a landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: A. Braith. 42 x 28 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Germany. Dr. Horst Ludwig has confirmed the authenticity of this work having examined it in the original. BRAITH, ANTON (1836 Biberach an der Riss 1905) Kühe und Ziegen in einer Landschaft. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: A. Braith. 42 x 28 cm. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Deutschland. Dr. Horst Ludwig bestätigt die Eigenhändigkeit nach Prüfung des Originals.
Johann Jakob Biedermann - Vue De La Ville De Lucerne

Original 1800

Gross Price
Lot number: 3601
Description: BIEDERMANN, JOHANN JAKOB (1763 Winterthur 1830). Vue de la Ville de Lucerne. Circa 1800. Peint d après nature par J.J. Biedermann, à Basle chez Birmann & Fils. Etching with original colour, 37.5 x 58 cm. Black pen outer line. Engraved title and inscription in lower sheet edge. In old gold frame of the period. The colours somewhat faded. Cut on three sides up to the outer line, the upper edge cut as far as the image, the lower edge with the text. Slightly browned and warped in the upper half of the picture. The outer edges slightly stale. Despite this, still in overall good condition. Rare. BIEDERMANN, JOHANN JAKOB (1763 Winterthur 1830). Vue de la Ville de Lucerne. Um 1800. Peint d après nature par J.J. Biedermann, à Basle chez Birmann & Fils. Altkol. Umrissradierung, 37,5 x 58 cm. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. Im unteren Blattrand gestochen betitelt und bezeichnet. In alter Goldrahmung der Zeit. - Die Farben etwas augebleicht. Dreiseitig bis zur Einfassungslinie bzw. der obere Rand bis zur Darstellung beschnitten, der untere Bildrand mit dem Text. In der oberen Bildhälfte leicht gebräunt und gewellt. Die Aussenkanten leicht angegraut und angestaubt. Trotz der genannten Mängel insgesamt noch in guter Erhaltung. - Selten.
 Roman School - Mary Magdalene Grieving Below The Cross.

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 3401
Description: ROME, 16TH CENTURY Mary Magdalene grieving below the cross. Brown pen and brush over black crayon. Squared with black crayon. Numbered upper left in brown pen: 239. With an old (unidentified) inscription below in black crayon and numbered: 248. Numbered lower right:6. 20.5 x 27 cm. Framed. RÖMISCH, 16. JAHRHUNDERT Trauernde Maria Magdalena unter dem Kreuz. Feder und Pinsel in Braun über schwarzem Stift. Mit schwarzem Stift quadriert. Mit brauner Feder oben links nummeriert: 239. Darunter mit schwarzem Stift alt bezeichnet (nicht identifiziert) und nummeriert: 248. Unten rechts nummeriert:6. 20,5 x 27 cm. Gerahmt.
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are