Galerie Koller

Some works sold by Galerie Koller

School Swiss - Alpaufzug Vor Dem Alpsteinmassiv Mit Säntis

Original 1891
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 3001
Description: SCHWEIZER BAUERNMALER, 19. JAHRHUNDERT Alpaufzug vor dem Alpsteinmassiv mit Säntis. 1891. Öl auf Karton. Auf dem Schellenriemen der ersten Kuh datiert und auf dem der Zweiten monogrammiert: 1891. JO. 28,5 x 51 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. SWISS RURAL ART, 19TH CENTURY Ascent to the alpine pastures, with the Alpstein massif and a view of the Säntis. 1891. Oil on board. Dated on the bell strap of the first cow and monogrammed on that of the second cow: 1891. JO. 28.5 x 51 cm. Provenance: Swiss Private Collection.
Yaacov Agam - 2 Sheets

Yaacov Agam - 2 Sheets

Starting price:

Lot number: 6401
Description: AGAM, YAACOV (Rischon LeZion/Palestine 1928 lives and works in Paris) 2 sheets.: Untitled. Lot of 2 silk screens. 124/200. Signed lower right: Agam. Image 46 x 72 cm on wove paper 65 x 90 cm. AGAM, YAACOV (Rischon LeZion/Palästina 1928 - lebt und arbeitet in Paris) 2 Bll.: Ohne Titel. Lot von 2 Serigrafien. 124/200. Unten rechts signiert: Agam. Darstellung 46 x 72 cm auf Vélin 65 x 90 cm.
Giorgio Griffa - Untitled

Giorgio Griffa - Untitled

Original 1975
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 3402
Description: GIORGIO GRIFFA 1936 2 sheets: Untitled. 1975. China ink on textile. Lot of two drawings, each signed and dated verso: Giorgio Griffa. 27.5 x 22.5 and 11 x 22.5 cm. GIORGIO GRIFFA 1936 2 Bll.: Ohne Titel. 1975. Tusche auf Stoff. Jeweils verso signiert und datiert: Giorgio Griffa. 27,5 x 22,5 und 11 x 22,5 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Schweiz.
Emil Hansen Nolde - Hamburg, Kran

Original 1910
Starting price:

Lot number: 3615
NOLDE, EMIL (Nolde/Nordschleswig 1867 - 1956 Seebüll/Holstein) Hamburg, Kran. 1910. Etching. From an edition of at least 13 copies. Signed at the bottom right: Emil Nolde, as well as entitled at the bottom left: Hamburg Krahn. Image 30.5 x 41 cm on van Geldern Zonen wove paper (with watermark) 50.5 x 65 cm. Printed by Genthe, Sabo. Catalogue raisonné: Schiefler, no. R147II.
Lesser Ury - Bewaldetes Seeufer (grunewaldsee?).

Starting price:

Lot number: 3201
Description: URY, LESSER (Birnbaum 1861 - 1931 Berlin) Bewaldetes Seeufer (Grunewaldsee?). Um 1900. Pastellkreide auf Karton. Unten rechts signiert: L Ury. 35,8 x 48,5 cm. Die Authentizität des Werkes wurde von Dr. Sybille Gross bestätigt, Berlin, 14. September 2014. Das Pastell wird in das in Vorbereitung befindliche Werkverzeichnis aufgenommen. Provenienz: - Privatbesitz Berlin (in den 30er Jahren erworben). - Privatbesitz Schweiz (durch Erbschaft). URY, LESSER (Birnbaum 1861 - 1931 Berlin) Bewaldetes Seeufer (Grunewaldsee?). Ca. 1900. Pastel on cardboard. Signed at the bottom right: L Ury. 35.8 x 48.5 cm. The authenticity of the work was confirmed by Dr. Sybille Gross, Berlin, 14 September 2014. The pastel is included in the forthcoming catalogue raisonné. Provenance: - Private collection, Berlin (acquired in the 1930s). - Private collection, Switzerland (by way of inheritance).
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are