Galerie Koller

Some works sold by Galerie Koller

Kano School - Moon Over Mountain Landscape With A Pagoda And A Village

Starting price:

Lot number: 488
Description: KAKEMONO DER KANO-SCHULE. Japan, Edo-Periode, 96x41 cm. Tusche auf Papier. Der Mond scheint auf eine Landschaft mit Pagode und einem Bergdorf. Siegel 'Hôgen Eigen'. Holzbox A HANGING SCROLL OF A MOON OVER MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE WITH A PAGODA AND A VILLAGE. Japan, Edo period, 96x41 cm. Ink on paper. Silk mounting. A Hôgen Eigen seal. Wood box.
 Anonymous - Buddhistische Malerei Des Raigô Amida

Starting price:

Lot number: 1272
Description: BUDDHISTISCHE MALEREI DES RAIGÔ AMIDA. Japan, Edo-Periode, 91x40 cm.. Tusche, Gold und Farbe auf Papier. Der herabkommende Buddha wird von zwei Bodhisattva flankiert auf Lotos und Wolken. Brokatmontur und gerahmt. Nimbus rest. Provenienz: La Vieille Fontaine, Rolle. A BUDDHIST PAINTING OF THE AMIDA RAIGÔ (DESCENT OF AMIDA). Japan, Edo period, 91x40 cm. Ink, gold and colours on paper. On a brocade mount and framed. Nimbus restored.
School Swiss - Alpaufzug Vor Dem Alpsteinmassiv Mit Säntis

Original 1891
Starting price:

Lot number: 3001
Description: SCHWEIZER BAUERNMALER, 19. JAHRHUNDERT Alpaufzug vor dem Alpsteinmassiv mit Säntis. 1891. Öl auf Karton. Auf dem Schellenriemen der ersten Kuh datiert und auf dem der Zweiten monogrammiert: 1891. JO. 28,5 x 51 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. SWISS RURAL ART, 19TH CENTURY Ascent to the alpine pastures, with the Alpstein massif and a view of the Säntis. 1891. Oil on board. Dated on the bell strap of the first cow and monogrammed on that of the second cow: 1891. JO. 28.5 x 51 cm. Provenance: Swiss Private Collection.
Yaacov Agam - 2 Sheets

Yaacov Agam - 2 Sheets

Starting price:

Lot number: 6401
Description: AGAM, YAACOV (Rischon LeZion/Palestine 1928 lives and works in Paris) 2 sheets.: Untitled. Lot of 2 silk screens. 124/200. Signed lower right: Agam. Image 46 x 72 cm on wove paper 65 x 90 cm. AGAM, YAACOV (Rischon LeZion/Palästina 1928 - lebt und arbeitet in Paris) 2 Bll.: Ohne Titel. Lot von 2 Serigrafien. 124/200. Unten rechts signiert: Agam. Darstellung 46 x 72 cm auf Vélin 65 x 90 cm.
Giorgio Griffa - Untitled

Giorgio Griffa - Untitled

Original 1975
Starting price:

Lot number: 3402
Description: GIORGIO GRIFFA 1936 2 sheets: Untitled. 1975. China ink on textile. Lot of two drawings, each signed and dated verso: Giorgio Griffa. 27.5 x 22.5 and 11 x 22.5 cm. GIORGIO GRIFFA 1936 2 Bll.: Ohne Titel. 1975. Tusche auf Stoff. Jeweils verso signiert und datiert: Giorgio Griffa. 27,5 x 22,5 und 11 x 22,5 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Schweiz.
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are