Galerie Koller

Some works sold by Galerie Koller

Franz Niklaus Konig - A Swiss Citizen

Starting price:

Lot number: 6806
Description: KÖNIG, FRANZ NIKLAUS (1765 Bern 1835) A Swiss citizen. Watercolour over black crayon. Inscribed verso: F.N.König Orig. Aquarell. 8 x 10 cm (image). Framed. Schweizer Bürger. Aquarell über schwarzem Stift. Verso bezeichnet: F.N.König Orig. Aquarell. 8 x 10 cm (licht). Gerahmt.
Jean Antoine Linck - La Vallée Blanche - Région Du Mont Blanc

Starting price:

Lot number: 3601
Description: LINCK, JEAN-ANTOINE (1766 Geneva 1843) La vallée Blanche - région du Mont Blanc. Watercolour over pencil, heightened in white. The framing line in black pen. Signed in brown pen, lower left: Jn. Ant. Linck. fec.. 28.5 x 37.5 cm. Gold frame. Provenance: - Galerie Muriset, Geneva Fully mounted on backing board. Subtle browning in the upper half of the image. Restorations to the right and lower margins.
Narcisse Virgile Diaz De La Pena - Mare Dans Une Clairière

Original c.1862
Starting price:

Lot number: 3202
Description: DIAZ DE LA PENA, NARCISSE (Bordeaux 1807 - 1876 Menton) Mare dans une clairière. Circa 1862. Oil on panel. Signed lower left: n. Diaz. 26.8 x 35 cm. Provenance: - Private collection, France. - Christie's, London, 22.6.2000, Lot 5. - Maier und Co. Fine Art, Stuttgart (label verso). - European private collection. Literature: - Müllerschön, Maier: Die Maler der Schule von Barbizon, Stuttgart 2002, p. 195 (ill.). - Miquel, Pierre Roland: Narcisse Diaz de la Pena. Paris 2006, vol. II, p. 99, Cat. No. 635 (ill.).
 Bartolomeo Di Giovanni - The Birth Of Mar

Attributed -
Starting price:

Lot number: 3001
Description: Attributed to BARTOLOMEO DI GIOVANNI (before 1488 Florence 1501) The Birth of Mary. Oil on panel. 20.5 x 33 cm. Provenance: European private collection. BARTOLOMEO DI GIOVANNI (ZUGESCHRIEBEN) (vor 1488 Florenz 1501) Die Geburt Mariens. Öl auf Holz. 20,5 x 33 cm. Provenienz: Europäische Privatsammlung. Provenienz: Europäische Privatsammlung.
 Italian School - Adoration Of The Shepherds

Starting price:

Lot number: 3401
Description: ITALIAN SCHOOL, 17TH CENTURY Adoration of the Shepherds. Pen and brush and brown ink, heightened with white, squared with red chalk. Inscribed in brown pen lower right: Parmigiano. Old mount. There with old inscription and number lower left: Bloemaert No 652 A. 31.6 x 23.7 cm. Framed. The reverse with old inscription: Donné par monsieur Joseph Bourmans consul de Commerce à Bagdad le 17. Fevrier 1829. GR. ---------------