Galerie Koller

Some works sold by Galerie Koller

Emile Galle - Very Large Vase

Emile Galle - Very Large Vase

Original c.1900
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 1011
EMILE GALLE VERY LARGE VASE, circa 1900 White and blue glass, with orange and green overlay, etched with water lilies and dragonflies. Signed Gallé. H. 80 cm. --------------- EMILE GALLE MONUMENTALE VASE, um 1900 Weiss, blaues Glas, orange, grün überfangen und geätzt mit Wasserlilien und Libellen. Signiert Gallé. H. 80 cm.
Felix Vallotton - Petits Anges

Original 1894

Gross Price
Lot number: 3601
FÉLIX VALLOTTON (Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris) Petits anges. 1894. Woodcut. 13/100. Signed in blue lower right: fvallotton, also titled lower right in the block: PETITS ANGES and monogrammed in the block lower left: FV. Image 15 x 25 cm on vélin by MBM (with the trimmed watermark) 23 x 34 cm. Probably minimally trimmed. Catalogue raisonné: Vallotton/Georg, no. 139. --------------- FÉLIX VALLOTTON (Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris) Petits anges. 1894. Holzschnitt. 13/100. Unten rechts in blau signiert: fvallotton, sowie unten rechts im Block betitelt: PETITS ANGES und unten links im Block monogrammiert: FV. Darstellung 15 x 25 cm auf Vélin von MBM (mit dem angeschnittenen Wasserzeichen) 23 x 34 cm. Wohl minimal beschnitten. Werkverzeichnis: Vallotton/Georg, Nr. 139.
Kimber Smith - Untitled

Kimber Smith - Untitled

Original 1960
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 3401
KIMBER SMITH (Boston 1922 - 1981 East Hampton) Untitled. 1960. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Monogrammed lower left: KS. 66 x 50 cm. Provenance: Private collection Switzerland. --------------- KIMBER SMITH (Boston 1922 - 1981 East Hampton) Ohne Titel. 1960. Aquarell und Gouache auf Papier. Unten links monogrammiert: KS. 66 x 50 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Schweiz.
Roger Fenton - The Staff At Head Quarters

Original 1856
Starting price:

Lot number: 1624
KRIMKRIEG - FENTON, ROGER (1819-1869). "The Staff at Head Quarters". Original-Photographie. Salzpapier-Abzug aufgezogen auf starkem Papier. Vintage. Um 1856. 17,6 x 15 cm; Blattmass: 41,7 x 36,9 cm. Auf Träger gestochene Legende: "Photographed by R. Fenton. Manchester, Published by T. Agneur & Sons, Febr. 29th, 1856". Träger unten rechts mit Einriss, verso unschön verklebt.
Gu Jianlong - Scenes With Ladies

Attributed

Lot number: 305
FOUR HANGING SCROLLS OF COURT SCENES WITH LADIES ATTRIBUTED TO GU JIANLONG (1606-1687). China, Qing dynasty, 134x34.5 cm. Ink and colours on paper. One scroll signed and sealed. Restaured, some creases. --------------- GU JIANLONG (1606-1687), zugeschrieben. China, Qing-Dynastie, 134x34,5 cm. Vier Hängerollen. Tusche und Farben auf Papier. Vier Palastszenen mit Damen bei unterschiedlichen Aktivitäten in den Gartenanlagen. Eine Malerei signiert: Gu Jianlong und gesiegelt. Restauriert, Knickfalten. (4) Swiss private collection, purchased at Koller Auctions June 1988, lot 385.