Galerie Koller

Some works sold by Galerie Koller

Henri Jean Guillaume Martin - Rochers Sur La Mer.

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 3201
Description: MARTIN, HENRI (Toulouse 1860 - 1943 Labastide-du-Vert) Rochers sur la mer. Oil on panel. On the lower left dedicated and with the monogram: a mon amie cousine / hm. 37 x 56.4 cm. The authenticity of the work was confirmed by Cyrille Martin, Neuilly-sur-Seine, 12 November 1987. Provenance: - Habsburg, Feldmann Fine Art Auctioneers, Geneva, 26 June 1988, Lot 31026. - Privately owned, Zürich (acquired at the auction above). MARTIN, HENRI (Toulouse 1860 - 1943 Labastide-du-Vert) Rochers sur la mer. Öl auf Holz. Unten links gewidmet und monogrammiert: a mon amie cousine / hm. 37 x 56,4 cm. Die Authentizität dieses Werkes wurde von Cyrille Martin bestätigt, Neuilly-sur-Seine, 12. November 1987. Provenienz: - Habsburg, Feldmann Fine Art Auctioneers, Genf, 26. Juni 1988, Los 31026. - Privatbesitz Zürich (an obiger Auktion erworben).
Johann Gottfried Steffan - Plain Of Martigny

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 3005
Description: STEFFAN, JOHANN GOTTFRIED (Wädenswil 1815 - 1905 Munich) Plain of Martigny. Oil on paper laid on board. Barely legibly signed lower left: JG. Steffan. 19 x 32.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Literature: Sandor-Schneebeli, Eva: Johann Gottfried Steffan – Landschaftsmaler 1815-1905, Biel 2009, p. 283, No. 18x-39 (ill.). STEFFAN, JOHANN GOTTFRIED (Wädenswil 1815 - 1905 München) Ebene von Martigny. Öl auf Papier auf Karton. Unten links schwer leserlich signiert: JG. Steffan. 19 x 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. Literatur: Sandor-Schneebeli, Eva: Johann Gottfried Steffan – Landschaftsmaler 1815-1905, Biel 2009, S. 283, Nr. 18x-39 (mit Abb.).
Bernard Aubertin - Parcours D'allumettes (fiammiferi Bruciati)

Original 1974
Starting price:

Lot number: 3401
Description: BERNARD AUBERTIN b. 1934 Parcours d'allumettes (fiammiferi bruciati). 1974 Pencil and burnt matches on cardboard. On the galleria centro label on the reverse signed and dated: Bernard Aubertin 1974, with details about the work. 65 x 50 cm. With a confirmation from the artist. Provenance: - galleria centro, Brescia. - Collezione Berardelli, Bresica (on the confirmation the stamp and the inventory no.: N° Aubertin A01-012), acquired there by the present owner. Exhibition: Brescia 2008, a ferro e fuoco. Opere dal 1962 al 1990 e performances. Fondazione Berardelli, 3 - 12 April 2008, p. 86 (with colour ill.). BERNARD AUBERTIN geb. 1934 Parcours d'allumettes (fiammiferi bruciati). 1974. Bleistift und abgebrannte Streichhölzer auf Karton. Verso auf dem Etikett der galleria centro signiert und datiert: Bernard Aubertin 1974, sowie mit den Angaben zum Werk. 65 x 50 cm. Mit der Bestätigung des Künstlers. Provenienz: - galleria centro, Brescia. - Collezione Berardelli, Bresica (auf der Bestätigung mit dem Stempel und der Inventarnr.: N° Aubertin A01-012), vom heutigen Besitzer aus dieser erworben. Ausstellung: Brescia 2008, a ferro e fuoco. Opere dal 1962 al 1990 e performances. Fondazione Berardelli, 03. - 12. April 2008, S. 86 (mit Farbabb.).
Emile Galle - Drop-shaped, Decorated With Vines

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 1003
Description: EMILE GALLE VASE, ca. 1900. White glass with brown overlay and etching. Drop-shaped, decorated with vines. Signed Gallé. H 13 cm. EMILE GALLE VASE, um 1900 Weisses Glas braun überfangen und geätzt. Tropfenform mit Dekor von Weinreben. Signiert Gallé. H. 13 cm.
Edgar Degas - Danseuse Mettant Son Chausson

Original 1892
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 3601
Description: DEGAS, EDGAR (1834 Paris 1917) Danseuse mettant son chausson. Ca. 1892. Etching. From an unknown edition. Image 17.8 x 11.6 cm on vellum 32.6 x 25.1 cm. Catalogue raisonné: - Adhémar, no. 60. - Delteil, no. 36. - Reed/Shapiro, no. 55. DEGAS, EDGAR (1834 Paris 1917) Danseuse mettant son chausson. Um 1892. Radierung, von der rayierten Platte. Aus einer unbekannten Auflage. Darstellung 17,8 x 11,6 cm auf Vélin 32,6 x 25,1 cm. Werkverzeichnis: - Adhémar, Nr. 60. - Delteil, Nr. 36. - Reed/Shapiro, Nr. 55.