Galerie Koller

Some works sold by Galerie Koller

 Anonymous -  Portrait Of A Young Man

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 3003
ITALY, CIRCA 1500 (AFTER A FLEMISH MODEL) Portrait of a young man. Oil on panel, mounted on a later panel. 22.3 x 19 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. --------------- ITALIEN, UM 1500 (NACH EINEM FLÄMISCHEN VORBILD) Bildnis eines jungen Mannes. Öl auf Holz auf neuere Platte montiert. 22,3 x 19 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung.
Johann Ludwig, Louis Bleuler - Première Source Du Rhin Postérier.

Starting price:

Lot number: 3602
BLEULER, JOHANN LUDWIG (1792 Feuerthalen -1850 Laufen-Uhwiesen) Première source du Rhin postérier. Gouache. The framing line in brush and black ink and grey gouached margins. Titled and signed in black pen below the image centre: Louis Bleuler à Schaffhouse. 37 x 52 cm. Framed. In good condition with fresh colour.
 Roman School - A Cavalry Battle.

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 3405
Description: ROMAN SCHOOL, CIRCA 1620/30 A cavalry battle. Pen and brown and black ink, grey-blue wash, heightened in white. The framing line in pen and black ink. 12.9 x 17.6 cm. RÖMISCH, UM 1620/30 Reitergefecht. Feder in Braun und Schwarz, graublau laviert, weiss gehöht. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. 12,9 x 17,6 cm.
Wilhelm Kuhnert - Pair Of Lions In The Steppe

Original 1905
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 3203
KUHNERT, FRIEDRICH WILHELM (Oppeln 1865 - 1926 Flims) Pair of lions in the steppe. 1905. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: Wilh. Kuhnert 17.3.1905. Confirmation of authenticity by Hansjörg K. Werner, 12.11.1997. This painting is included in the supplement to the catalogue raisonne being prepared by Dr. Angelika Grettmann-Werner under number 3772.
Johann Ludwig Aberli - The City Of Berne, As Seen From The North

Starting price:

Lot number: 6801
ABERLI, JOHANN LUDWIG (Winterthur 1723 - 1786 Berne) The City of Berne, as seen from the North. Drawn and engraved by J.L. Aberli with Privilég. Outline etching with original colours, 21.5 x 35 cm. Gold frame. Slightly faded. ABERLI, JOHANN LUDWIG (Winterthur 1723 - 1786 Bern) Altkol. Umrissradierung, 21,5 x 35 cm. Echtgoldrahmung. Leicht veblasst.