Galerie Koller

Some works sold by Galerie Koller

Franz Anton Feilhammer - Der Alpauftrieb (sending The Livestock Up The Mountains).

Original 1885

Lot number: 3002
Auktion Z35 Lot 3002 - 06 December 2013 14:00 HAIM, FRANZ-ANTON (1830 Haslen 1890) Der Alpauftrieb (Sending the livestock up the mountains). Circa 1885-1890. Oil on paper. 27 x 33 cm. CHF 6 000.- / 8 000.- € 5 000.- / 6 670.- HAIM, FRANZ-ANTON (1830 Haslen 1890) Der Alpauftrieb. Um 1885-1890. Öl auf Papier. 27 x 33 cm. CHF 6 000.- / 8 000.- € 5 000.- / 6 670.-
 Anonymous - A Tapestry Showing A Hunting Scene

Lot number: 4149
A TAPESTRY SHOWING A HUNTING SCENE, Aubusson, 17th century. 245x186 cm. Fragment, heavily damaged. CHF 1 200.- / 1 800.- € 1 000.- / 1 500.- TAPISSERIE, Aubusson, 17. Jh. Im Vordergrund Darstellung einer Wildschweinjagd in Waldlandschaft mit Schloss. 245x186 cm. Fragment, stark beschädigt. CHF 1 200.- / 1 800.- € 1 000.- / 1 500.-
 Scuola Giapponese - The Genji Monogatari

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 1195
Description: SIX-PART FOLDING SCREEN. Japan, ca. 1920, 172.5x64.5 cm (1 Panel). Ink, colours and gold on paper. Scenes from the Genji Monogatari interspersed with gold clouds. Heavily damaged. SECHSTEILIGER STELLSCHIRM. Japan, um 1920, 172,5x64,5 cm (1 Paneel). Tusche, Farben und Gold auf Papier. Szenen aus dem Genji monogatari mit Goldwolken durchzogen. Stark beschädigt.
 Scuola Giapponese - Shuten-dôji

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 462
Description: A TOSA SCHOOL SHUTEN-DÔJI LEPORELLO ALBUM. Japan, Edo period, 24x30 cm. Ink, colours and gold on paper. 24 leafs, mounted on gold paper. Rich in details and nice brocade binding, slightly used. Light foxing and little wormholes. SHUTEN-DÔJI ALBUM DER TOSA-SCHULE. Japan, Edo-Zeit, 24x30 cm. Tusche, Farben und Gold auf Papier. Als Leporello auf Goldpapier montiert. 24 Blätter, die die heianzeitliche Legende des Shuten-Dôji erzählen. Detailreiche Malerei mit Wolkenbändern. Schöner Brokateinband, etwas abgegriffen und Deckel lose. Wenig Wurmfrass und leichte Stockflecken.
 Scuola Tibetana - Tangka Of Shakyamuni In Meditation.

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 1019
Description: TANGKA OF SHAKYAMUNI IN MEDITATION. Tibet, 19th c. 61x44.5 cm. Shakyamuni is surrounded by 203 additional images of himself, the right hand in the gesture of earth-touching. Brocade mounting. THANGKA DES SHAKYAMUNI IN MEDITATION. Tibet, 19. Jh. 61x44,5 cm. Shakyamuni ist umgeben von 203 weiteren Abbildungen seiner selbst, die Rechte in der Geste der Erdanrufung. Brokatmontierung.
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are