Galerie Koller

Some works sold by Galerie Koller

Niels Simonsen - Fischerpaar Auf Dem See Im Abendrot

Original 1867
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 3202
Description: SIMONSEN, NIELS (Copenhagen 1807 - 1885 Frederiksberg) Fishing couple on a lake at sunset. 1867. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: N. Simonsen. 1867. 34.4 x 42.7 cm. Provenance: European private collection. --------------- SIMONSEN, NIELS (Kopenhagen 1807 - 1885 Frederiksberg) Fischerpaar auf dem See im Abendrot. 1867. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: N. Simonsen. 1867. 34,4 x 42,7 cm. Provenienz: Europäische Privatsammlung.
Pedro De Rubiales - John The Evangelist Before Emperor Domitian

Attributed
Starting price:

Lot number: 3402
Description: RUBIALES, PEDRO DE called IL ROVIALE SPAGNUOLO (Albuquerque 1511 - 1555 Rome), ATTRIBUTED John the Evangelist before Emperor Domitian. Pen and brush and brown ink. 14.3 x 11 cm. Framed. --------------- RUBIALES, PEDRO DE gen. IL ROVIALE SPAGNUOLO (Albuquerque 1511 - 1555 Rom), ZUGESCHRIEBEN Der Evangelist Johannes vor Kaiser Domitian. Feder und Pinsel in Braun. 14,3 x 11 cm. Gerahmt.
Francesco Salviati - Christ With The Cross

Studio
Starting price:

Lot number: 3005
Workshop of SALVIATI, FRANCESCO (Florence circa 1510 - 1563 Rome) Christ with the cross. Oil on panel. 67.5 x 49.5 cm. Provenance: European private collection for several generations. --------------- SALVIATI, FRANCESCO (WERKSTATT) (Florenz um 1510 - 1563 Rom) Christus mit Kreuz. Öl auf Holz. 67,5 x 49,5 cm. Provenienz: Europäische Privatsammlung, seit mehreren Generationen.
Johannes Hofmeister - Vûe Du Village D‘under Schächen Dans Le Canton D‘uri

Original 1800
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 3601
Description: HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES (1721 Zurich 1800) After Xaver Triner. Vûe du Village d‘under Schächen dans le Canton d‘Uri. Circa 1800. Coloured etching. 25.5 x 36.5 cm. Framed. In nearly pristine condition with fresh colours. Rare. --------------- HOFMEISTER, JOHANNES (1721 Zürich 1800) Nach Xaver Triner. Vûe du Village d‘under Schächen dans le Canton d‘Uri. Um 1800. Kolorierte Umrissradierung. 25,5 x 36,5 cm. Gerahmt. In farbfrischer, nahezu unberührter Erhaltung. Selten.
Willem Jansz. Van Aelst - Hunting Still Life With Partridges

Follower
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 6401
Description: 18th/19th century follower of AELST, WILLEM VAN (Delft um 1625 - circa 1683 Amsterdam) Pair of works: Hunting still life with partridges. Oil on canvas. Each 80 x 62 cm. Provenance: - Collection of Wehrli-Hegner-von Juwalta, beginning of the 20th century. - Via inheritance, Swiss private collection. - Koller, Zurich, 22.9.2017, Lot 6450. - Swiss private collection. --------------- AELST, WILLEM VAN (NACHFOLGER DES 18./19. JAHRHUNDERTS) (Delft um 1625 - um 1683 Amsterdam) Gegenstücke: Jagdstillleben mit Feldhühnern. Öl auf Leinwand. Je 80 x 62 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Wehrli-Hegner-von Juwalta, Anfang 20. Jahrhundert. - Durch Erbfolge, Schweizer Privatbesitz. - Auktion Koller, Zürich, 22.9.2017, Los 6450. - Schweizer Privatsammlung. Die Komposition eines dieser Gegenstücke geht auf ein Gemälde von Willem van Aelst zurück, das sich in der Alten Pinakothek in München befindet (Inv. Nr. 839).