Galerie Koller

Some works sold by Galerie Koller

Charles Garabed Atamian - Children On A Beach.

Gross Price
Lot number: 3201
Description: ATAMIAN, CHARLES GARABED (1872 Istanbul 1947) Children on a beach. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Atamian Ch. 46 x 76 cm. Provenance: - Stendahl Galleries Los Angeles, No. 2989 (label verso). - Swiss private collection. ATAMIAN, CHARLES GARABED (1872 Istanbul 1947) Kinder am Strand. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: Atamian Ch. 46 x 76 cm. Provenienz: - Stendahl Galleries Los Angeles, No. 2989 (verso Etikette). - Schweizer Privatsammlung.
Hans Brosamer - Portrait Of A Man.

Attributed 1522

Gross Price
Lot number: 3006A
Description: Attributed to BROSAMER, HANS (Fulda circa 1495 - circa 1554 Erfurt) Portrait of a man. 1522. Oil on panel. Dated and monogrammed upper right: 1522. HB (ligature). 49 x 34 cm. Provenance: - Fischer auction, Lucerne, 16.6.1959, Lot 2195 (as Hans Brosamer). - German private collection. BROSAMER, HANS (ZUGESCHRIEBEN) (Fulda um 1495 - um 1554 Erfurt) Herrenporträt. 1522. Öl auf Holz. Oben rechts datiert und monogrammiert: 1522. HB (ligiert). 49 x 34 cm. Provenienz: - Auktion Fischer, Luzern, 16.6.1959, Los 2195 (als Hans Brosamer). - Deutsche Privatsammlung.
 Roman School - Mary Magdalene Grieving Below The Cross.

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 3401
Description: ROME, 16TH CENTURY Mary Magdalene grieving below the cross. Brown pen and brush over black crayon. Squared with black crayon. Numbered upper left in brown pen: 239. With an old (unidentified) inscription below in black crayon and numbered: 248. Numbered lower right:6. 20.5 x 27 cm. Framed. RÖMISCH, 16. JAHRHUNDERT Trauernde Maria Magdalena unter dem Kreuz. Feder und Pinsel in Braun über schwarzem Stift. Mit schwarzem Stift quadriert. Mit brauner Feder oben links nummeriert: 239. Darunter mit schwarzem Stift alt bezeichnet (nicht identifiziert) und nummeriert: 248. Unten rechts nummeriert:6. 20,5 x 27 cm. Gerahmt.
Kano School - Moon Over Mountain Landscape With A Pagoda And A Village

Starting price:

Lot number: 488
Description: KAKEMONO DER KANO-SCHULE. Japan, Edo-Periode, 96x41 cm. Tusche auf Papier. Der Mond scheint auf eine Landschaft mit Pagode und einem Bergdorf. Siegel 'Hôgen Eigen'. Holzbox A HANGING SCROLL OF A MOON OVER MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE WITH A PAGODA AND A VILLAGE. Japan, Edo period, 96x41 cm. Ink on paper. Silk mounting. A Hôgen Eigen seal. Wood box.
 Anonymous - Buddhistische Malerei Des Raigô Amida

Starting price:

Lot number: 1272
Description: BUDDHISTISCHE MALEREI DES RAIGÔ AMIDA. Japan, Edo-Periode, 91x40 cm.. Tusche, Gold und Farbe auf Papier. Der herabkommende Buddha wird von zwei Bodhisattva flankiert auf Lotos und Wolken. Brokatmontur und gerahmt. Nimbus rest. Provenienz: La Vieille Fontaine, Rolle. A BUDDHIST PAINTING OF THE AMIDA RAIGÔ (DESCENT OF AMIDA). Japan, Edo period, 91x40 cm. Ink, gold and colours on paper. On a brocade mount and framed. Nimbus restored.
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are