Ernst Fuchs

Austria (Wien 1930 -  Wien 2015 ) Wikipedia® : Ernst Fuchs
FUCHS Ernst Der Triumph Des Einhorns

Palais Dorotheum
Nov 7, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Ernst Fuchs at auctions worldwide.
Along with Ernst Fuchs, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Josef Kien, Karl Himmelstoss, Emil Hansen Nolde, Erwin Spuler, Max Unold, Pablo Picasso, Peter Ackermann
1626

Some works of Ernst Fuchs

Extracted between 1,626 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Ernst Fuchs - Der Triumph Des Einhorns

Original 1952
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 132
Ernst Fuchs * (Vienna 1930-2015) "Der Triumph des Einhorns", 1952, etching on wove paper, signed Ernst Fuchs and inscribed with 'Dritte von vier Proben vor der Auflage von 30 Stück', print from the second state after the 10 Roman numbered prints of this state from 1966 and before the edition of 30 Arabic numbered copies in 1973, plate size 69 x 31.5 cm, sheet size 80.2 x 40.8 cm, sheet 7 of the Unicorn Cycle, Weis 43 II, Sydow 21, lightly wavy, (RAC) Specialist: M.A. Raphael Achterberg
Ernst Fuchs - Die Bibel

Ernst Fuchs - Die Bibel

Starting price:

Lot number: 2021
Fuchs, Ernst 1930 Wien - 2015 ebd. «Die Bibel». Die Heilige Schrift des Alten und Neuen Testaments. Nach den Grundtexten übersetzt und herausgegeben von Vinzenz Hamp, Meinrad Stenzel und Josef Kürzinger im Pattloch Verlag, Augsburg 1996. Text gedruckt bei Druckerei Wagner, Nördlingen. Illustriert mit 80 ganzseitigen Farbbildern aus dem Gesamtwerk von Ernst Fuchs. Bilder gedruckt bei aprinta, Wemdingen. Vorsatz im Druck sign. und «10780» num. Goldgeprägter Ledereinband mit Schmuckrelief nach Entwurf und Ausarbeitung von Ernst Fuchs, dreiseitiger Goldschnitt und Schmuckkassette. H. 29, B. 22 cm. Erschienen in einer limitierten, einmaligen Vorzugsausgabe von 20.000 Exemplaren. Inklusive Informationsheft zur Entstehung dieser Künstlerbibel. Fuchs, Ernst 1930 Vienna - 2015 ibid. «Die Bibel (the Bible)». The Holy Scripture of the Old and New Testaments. Translated after the original text and published by Vinzenz Hamp, Meinrad Stenzel and Josef Kürzinger at Pattloch Verlag, Augsburg 1996. Text printed at Druckerei Wagner, Nördlingen. Illustrated with 80 full-page colour illustrations from the complete works of Ernst Fuchs. Illustrations printed at aprinta, Wemdingen. Endpaper signed in the print and numbered «10780». Golden-coloured, gravure printed leather binding after design and elaboration by Ernst Fuchs, three-sided gilt edge and decorative box. H 29, W 22 cm. Published in a limited, unique special edition of 20.000 examples. Including an information brochure about the making of this artist Bible.
Ernst Fuchs - Elementargeist

Ernst Fuchs - Elementargeist

Original 1965

Gross Price
Lot number: 86
Ernst Fuchs * (Vienna 1930-2015) "Elementargeist", signed, dated Ernst Fuchs Okt. 1965 and Fuchs Ernst, mixed media, opaque white, coloured crayon, gouache on board (?), 27.5 x 22 cm, framed Label on the reverse: in the artist\’s handwriting: "Elementargeist" Werkverzeichnis No 200, Deckweiß, Buntstift, Gouache Okt. 1965 Ernst Fuchs Siegel nicht brechen, Blatt Rahmen lassen, nicht Firnissen od. fixieren. ["Elementargeist" catalogue raisonné no. 200, opaque white, coloured crayon, gouache October 1965 Ernst Fuchs Do not break seal, leave sheet frame, no varnish or fixative] Illustrated in (full-page): Ernst Fuchs über Ernst Fuchs, R. Piper & Co. Verlag 1977, p. 215 - there mentioned cherub\’s head Specialist: Mag. Elke Königseder
Ernst Fuchs -  La Découvert

Ernst Fuchs - La Découvert

Original 1970

Lot number: 849
Ernst Fuchs* (Wien 1930 - 2015 Wien) La découvert, 1970 oil on canvas; framed; 81 x 116 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Ernst Fuchs 1970 inscribed on the reverse: "la découvert" Provenance acquired 2009 in auction house im Kinsky Vienna, 76. auction (lot 211); since then private collection, Europe
Ernst Fuchs - Daphne

Ernst Fuchs - Daphne

Lot number: 877
Daphne. Signed twice, Ernst Fuchs and E. Fuchs. Euro Art, Venturi Arte, 0274. A partly gilded and patinated bronze statuette. H. 41.5 cm. , This lot is subject to , Artist's Royalty , . , Artist\’s Royalty In accordance with Danish copyright law, an additional royalty fee is to be paid for the purchase of works by contemporary Danish artist and some international artists who are either still alive or who have been dead for less than 70 years. Ernst Fuchs , (b. Wien 1930, d. 2015)