Gaetano Fasanotti

Italy (1831 -  1882 )
FASANOTTI Gaetano Il Parco E L'arena

Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl
Nov 25, 2016
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Gaetano Fasanotti at auctions worldwide.
49

Some works of Gaetano Fasanotti

Extracted between 49 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Gaetano Fasanotti -  Paar Rom-veduten Gegenstücke

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 1038
Lot-Nr. 1038 Fasanotti (Italienischer Maler. Tätig im 19. Jh.) Paar Rom-Veduten Gegenstücke. Detailreiche Ansichten des Kolosseums mit dem Konstantinsbogen in des Zeit des 18. Jhs. mit vielfiguriger Staffage. Öl/Metalltafel. R. u. bzw. l. u. sign.; 53 cm x 64 cm. Rahmen. (169002) A pair of paintings with views of the colosseum and the Arch of Constantine in Rome. Oil on metal panel. Aufruf am Sonntag, den 3. September 2017
Gaetano Fasanotti - Blick Auf Dogenpalast In Venedig

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 725
Gaetano Fasanotti - Veduta Di Lago Con Case E Figure

Original 1857

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 611