Hans Albert Falk

(1918 -  2002 ) Wikipedia® : Hans Albert Falk
FALK Hans Albert Stromboli

Galerie Koller
Dec 5, 2011
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Hans Albert Falk at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Falk Hans

Along with Hans Albert Falk, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Charles Camoin, Salvador Dali, Eduardo Chillida, Constantin Terechkovitch, Ferdinand Gehr, Mikhail Larionov, Rene Victor Auberjonois
163

Some works of Hans Albert Falk

Extracted between 163 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Hans Albert Falk - Komposition Nr. 68

Original 1986
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 6424

FALK, HANS

(1918 Zurich 2002)

Komposition Nr. 68. (Composition No. 68). 1986.

Mixed media on paper. Verso signed, dated and numbered: Hans Falk. 1986. No. 68.

130 x 98 cm.

FALK, HANS

(1918 Zürich 2002)

Komposition Nr. 68. 1986.

Mischtechnik auf Papier. Verso signiert, datiert und nummeriert: Hans Falk. 1986. No. 68.

130 x 98 cm.
Hans Albert Falk - Composition No

Original 1986
Starting price:

Lot number: 6520

FALK, HANS
(1918 Zurich 2002)
Composition No. 68. 1986.
130 x 98 cm.

FALK, HANS
(1918 Zürich 2002)
Komposition Nr. 68. 1986.
130 x 98 cm.
Hans Albert Falk - Container

Hans Albert Falk - Container

Starting price:

Lot number: 2081
«Container». Six lithographs in colours on BFK Rives wove paper, reworked by hand with gouache and partially with collage, each mounted into a passepartout, including a front page with an introduction by Uli Däster. Each signed lower right and differently numbered lower left «V/X», «V/XII» and «Epreuve d'Artiste V/X». One sheet additionally inscribed «einziger Zustand», indistinctly numbered and dedicated on the front page. Passepartouts with slight stains, the portfolio is missing. Unframed.
Artist's proof and unique piece from a series of differently overworked and therefore singular artworks by the artist. Published as a portfolio in an edition of 38 examples and twelve artist's prints on the occasion of a solo exhibition in 1982 at Edition Jamileh Weber Gallery in Zurich. Printed by Walo Steiner, Zurich, and Lichtdruck A.G., Düsseldorf.
Falk, Hans. 1918 Zürich - 2002 ebd.
«Container». Sechs von Hand mit Gouache überarbeitete und teilweise collagierte Farblithographien auf Velin von BFK Rives, jeweils fest in Passepartouts montiert, sowie ein Deckblatt mit einer Einleitung von Uli Däster. Jeweils u.r. sign. und u.l. unterschiedlich «V/X», «V/XII» und «Epreuve d'Artiste V/X» num. Ein Blatt zusätzlich bez. «einziger Zustand», auf dem Deckblatt unleserlich num. und gewidmet. Passepartouts leicht fleckig, die Mappe fehlt.
H. 37,8,
B. 42,7 cm
(Passepartoutausschnitt). Ungerahmt.
Künstlerexemplar und Unikat aus einer Serie jeweils unterschiedlich von Hand überarbeiteter und darum trotz der Auflage singulärer Werke des Künstlers. Herausgegeben als Mappenwerk in einer Auflage von 38 Exemplaren zuzüglich zwölf Künstlerexemplaren anlässlich einer Einzelausstellung 1982 von der Edition Jamileh Weber Galerie in Zürich. Gedruckt von Walo Steiner, Zürich, und Lichtdruck A.G., Düsseldorf.
Hans Albert Falk - Komposition

Original 1970

Lot number: 3421
Auktion Z34 Lot 3421
- 22 June 2013 16:00

HANS FALK
1918 - 2002
Komposition. 1970.
Oil on canvas. Signed and dated upper left: Hs Falk 1970.
92 x 285 cm.

Our thanks to Cornelia Falk for her expertise.

Provenance: Private collection Switzerland.
€ 12 500.- / 16 670.-

HANS FALK
1918 - 2002 Komposition. 1970. Öl auf Leinwand. Oben links signiert und datiert: Hs Falk 1970. 92 x 285 cm.
Wir danken Frau Cornelia Falk für die Begutachtung des Originals. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.

€ 12 500.- / 16 670.-
Hans Albert Falk - Stromboli

Hans Albert Falk - Stromboli

Original 1965

Lot number: 3099
FALK, HANS

(1918 Zurich 2002)

Stromboli. 1965.

Dispersion, oil and sand on masonite. Signed and dated lower right: Hs Falk. 65.

105 x 83 cm.

€ 6 570.- / 9 860.-
FALK, HANS

(1918 Zürich 2002)

Stromboli. 1965.

Dispersion, Öl und Sand auf Hardfaserplatte. Unten rechts signiet und datiert: Hs Falk. 65.

105 x 83 cm.

€ 6 570.- / 9 860.-