Carl Ludwig Fahrbach

Germany (18351902 ) - Artworks
FAHRBACH Carl Ludwig Im Buchenwald

Lempertz /Sep 25, 2013
2,000.00 - 2,500.00
Not Sold

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Carl Ludwig Fahrbach at auctions worldwide.
Along with Carl Ludwig Fahrbach, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Christian Heinrich Kniep, Hendrik Johannes Knip, Achille Benouville, Heinrich Adam, Andreas Schelfhout, Pieter Ernst Hendrik Praetorius, Reinier Craeyvanger
29

Some works of Carl Ludwig Fahrbach

Extracted between 29 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Carl Ludwig Fahrbach - Snowy Winter Landscape

Starting price:

Lot number: 4347
Fahrbach, Carl Ludwig 1835 Heidelberg - 1902 Düsseldorf. Snowy winter landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and inscribed «Ddf». Verso two labels with auction notes. 1835 Heidelberg - 1902 Düsseldorf. Verschneite Winterlandschaft. Öl auf Leinwand. U.r. sign. und bez. «Ddf». Verso zwei Etiketten mit Auktionsvermerken. H. 69,7, B. 105,4 cm.
Carl Ludwig Fahrbach - Bremer Ratshaus (the Town Hall, Bremen)

Original 1879

Gross Price
Lot number: 25
LOT 25 PROPERTY FROM A SWISS PRIVATE COLLECTION CARL LUDWIG FAHRBACH GERMAN, 1835 - 1902 BREMER RATSHAUS (THE TOWN HALL, BREMEN) 5,000—7,000 GBP measurements 66.5 by 109.5cm., 26¼ by 43in. Description signed, dated and inscribed C.L. Fahrbach 1879 Dssf. lowerright watercolour, gouache and pencil on paper laid down on canvas
Carl Ludwig Fahrbach - In A Mill

Lot number: 745
FAHRBACH, CARL LUDWIG (1835-1902). In a mill.Oil/cardboard, signed (scratched). Literature: Carl Ludwig Fahrbach1835-1902. Leben und Werk. Städtische Galerie Villa ZandersBergisch Gladbach 27th of April-2nd of June 1985, catalogue number385. In der Mühle. Öl/Pappe, am linken Randsigniert (geritzt). 30 x 37 cm (7103025) Literatur: Carl Ludwig Fahrbach 1835-1902,Leben und Werk, Städtische Galerie Villa Zanders Bergisch Gladbach,27. April-2. Juni 1985, Kat.-Nr. 385.
Carl Ludwig Fahrbach - Waldweg Mit Personen

Original 1869
Starting price:

Lot number: 184
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are