Prince Eugen Of Sweden

Sweden (1865 -  1947 ) Wikipedia® : Prince Eugen Of Sweden
EUGEN OF SWEDEN Prince Udden - Friisens Park

Stockholms Auktionsverket /Jun 12, 2012
4,461.10 - 5,576.38
3,609.60

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Prince Eugen Of Sweden at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Eugen Prins

Eugen Prinz

Along with Prince Eugen Of Sweden, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Georges Appert, William M. Hay, James T. Callowhill, Frederick William Leist, Henri Jozef Pauwels, Octave Guillonnet, Edith Mary Lawrence
100

Some works of Prince Eugen Of Sweden

Extracted between 100 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Prince Eugen Of Sweden - Body Marks

Original 2002
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 66
PRINCE OF WALES (MIDPUL), (c.1935 – 2002), BODY MARKS, 2002, synthetic polymer paint on linen SIGNED: bears inscription verso: artist’s name, date, title, size and Karen Brown Gallery cat. KBD901 DIMENSIONS: 137.0 x 80.0 cm PROVENANCE: Commissioned by Karen Brown Gallery, Darwin Aboriginal Pacific Arts, Sydney Private collection, New South Wales, acquired from the above in 2002
Prince Eugen Of Sweden - "det Klarnar" (skies Clear, Scene From Tyresö).

Original 1904

Gross Price
Lot number: 17
17.

Prins Eugen

1865-1947
"Det klarnar" (Skies clear, scene from Tyresö).
Signed Eugen. On verso dated Tyresö 1904 and inscribed with dedication: "Gåfva till Stockholms Högskolas Studentförening från Eugen". Canvas 100 x 160 cm.
Stockholms Studentkår.
Liljevalchs Konsthall, Stockholm, "Prins Eugen. Målningar, akvareller, teckningar", 10 January - 8 February 1925, no. 52 (under the title "Det klarnar, Tyresö").
Georg Pauli, "Eugen. Målningar. Akvareller. Teckningar", 1925, illustrated p. 41.

Inga Zachau, "Prins Eugen -nationalromantikern", 1989, mentioned p. 189.
The lot is probably the first version of "Det klarnar efter regn" from the same year, now in the collections of Prins Eugens Waldemarsudde, Stockholm (WE 200).
Prince Eugen Of Sweden - Lund Vid Vättern (i Medljus)

Original 1920

Gross Price
Lot number: 118
118.

Prins Eugen

1865-1947
"Lund vid Vättern (i medljus)".
Signed Eugen. Executed circa 1920. On verso dedication: "Till Thorsten Laurin 3 April 1945 från Eugen". Mixed media on paper 29.5 x 38 cm.
Originally in the Collections of Managing Director Thorsten Laurin, villa Ekarne, Djurgården, Stockholm.

Subsequently by descent.
Prince Eugen Of Sweden - Udden - Friisens Park

Original 1930

Lot number: 1587
1587. Prins Eugen, Udden - Friisens park, Stockholm

PRINS EUGEN
1865-1947
Udden - Friisens park, Stockholm
Signerad och daterad Eugen 1930. Olja på pannå, 36,5 x 57,5 cm.
PROVENIENS
Länsförsäkringar AB, Stockholm

Utrop

SEK

40 000-50 000

4 500-5 600

Kategorier:

Svenskt måleri och skupltur

Dela

Föregående

Översikt

Nästa
Prince Eugen Of Sweden -  Afton - Tyresö

Original 1904

Lot number: 664
Prins Eugen
1865‑1947. \\” Afton - Tyresö\\”. Signerad och daterad Eugen 1904, samt a tergo signerad \\”Eugen 1904 el. 1906\\”. Olja på duk, 80 x 100.
Signed and dated Eugen 1904. Oil on canvas, 80 x 100 cm.
/ 30.000 - 40.000:- / / /
Dra musen över bilden för att se större, ladda ner eller lägga bud.
Klicka på 'Lägg bud' för att spara objektet i 'Mina objekt', där Ni nu eller senare kan lägga bud.