Prince Eugen Of Sweden

Sweden (18651947 ) - Artworks Wikipedia® - Prince Eugen Of Sweden
EUGEN OF SWEDEN Prince  Afton - Tyresö

Uppsala Auction /Jun 12, 2012
3,384.49 - 4,512.65
Not Sold

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Prince Eugen Of Sweden at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Eugen Prins

Eugen Prinz

Along with Prince Eugen Of Sweden, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Georges Appert, William M. Hay, James T. Callowhill, Frederick William Leist, Henri Jozef Pauwels, Octave Guillonnet, Edith Mary Lawrence
89

Some works of Prince Eugen Of Sweden

Extracted between 89 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Prince Eugen Of Sweden - "det Klarnar" (skies Clear, Scene From Tyresö).

Original 1904

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 17
17. Prins Eugen 1865-1947 "Det klarnar" (Skies clear, scene from Tyresö). Signed Eugen. On verso dated Tyresö 1904 and inscribed with dedication: "Gåfva till Stockholms Högskolas Studentförening från Eugen". Canvas 100 x 160 cm. Stockholms Studentkår. Liljevalchs Konsthall, Stockholm, "Prins Eugen. Målningar, akvareller, teckningar", 10 January - 8 February 1925, no. 52 (under the title "Det klarnar, Tyresö"). Georg Pauli, "Eugen. Målningar. Akvareller. Teckningar", 1925, illustrated p. 41. Inga Zachau, "Prins Eugen -nationalromantikern", 1989, mentioned p. 189. The lot is probably the first version of "Det klarnar efter regn" from the same year, now in the collections of Prins Eugens Waldemarsudde, Stockholm (WE 200).
Prince Eugen Of Sweden - Lund Vid Vättern (i Medljus)

Original 1920

Gross Price
Lot number: 118
118. Prins Eugen 1865-1947 "Lund vid Vättern (i medljus)". Signed Eugen. Executed circa 1920. On verso dedication: "Till Thorsten Laurin 3 April 1945 från Eugen". Mixed media on paper 29.5 x 38 cm. Originally in the Collections of Managing Director Thorsten Laurin, villa Ekarne, Djurgården, Stockholm. Subsequently by descent.
Prince Eugen Of Sweden - Udden - Friisens Park

Original 1930

Lot number: 1587
1587. Prins Eugen, Udden - Friisens park, Stockholm PRINS EUGEN 1865-1947 Udden - Friisens park, Stockholm Signerad och daterad Eugen 1930. Olja på pannå, 36,5 x 57,5 cm. PROVENIENS Länsförsäkringar AB, Stockholm Utrop SEK 40 000-50 000 € 4 500-5 600 Kategorier: Svenskt måleri och skupltur Dela Föregående Översikt Nästa
Prince Eugen Of Sweden -  Afton - Tyresö

Original 1904

Lot number: 664
Prins Eugen 1865‑1947. ” Afton - Tyresö”. Signerad och daterad Eugen 1904, samt a tergo signerad ”Eugen 1904 el. 1906”. Olja på duk, 80 x 100. Signed and dated Eugen 1904. Oil on canvas, 80 x 100 cm. / 30.000 - 40.000:- / / € 3.400 - 4.500 / Dra musen över bilden för att se större, ladda ner eller lägga bud. Klicka på 'Lägg bud' för att spara objektet i 'Mina objekt', där Ni nu eller senare kan lägga bud.
Prince Eugen Of Sweden - Mjölnarhuset - Tyresö

Original 1908

Lot number: 2002
PRINS EUGEN 1865-1947 Mjölnarhuset - Tyresö Signerad Eugen, med dedikation till Georg Pauli. Olja på duk, 75 x 75 cm. Utförd 1908 PROVENIENS: Auktion Pauli 1942 LITTERATUR: Prins Eugen - målningar och skisser, Stockholm 2010, jämför studie sidan 310, WE 747 Olja på papper fäst på duk. Oil on paper supported on canvas.
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are