Henri Epstein

(Lodz 1891 -  Auschwitz 1944 )
EPSTEIN Henri La Passante Sur Le Port De Marseille

Damien Leclere
Jun 25, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Henri Epstein at auctions worldwide.
431

Some works of Henri Epstein

Extracted between 431 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Henri Epstein - La Passante Sur Le Port De Marseille

Original 1930

Lot number: 77
HENRI EPSTEIN (Lodz 1892 – Auschwitz 1944) La passante sur le port de Marseille Réalisé circa 1930 Aquarelle sur papier 44 x 62 cm. Signé en bas à gauche \“H Epstein\” signed lower left ; watercolor on paper ; executed circa 1930 ; 17.1/4 x 24.3/8 in. PROV ENA NCE Collection particulière, Paris.
Henri Epstein - Summer Bouquet

Original 1935
Starting price:

Lot number: 69054
Description: Henri Epstein (Polish, 1892-1944) Summer bouquet, 1935 Oil on canvas 25 x 21-1/2 inches (63.5 x 54.6 cm) Signed, dated, and inscribed lower right: H. Epstein / Paris 1935 Inscribed on the reverse: H. Epstein / 2 Passage de Dantzig 2 / Paris XV PROVENANCE: Private collection, Beverly Hills, California. HID04901242017
Henri Epstein - Paysage Corse

Henri Epstein - Paysage Corse

Gross Price
Lot number: 1071
Epstein, Henri
?ód? 1892 – 1944 O?wi?cim
Paysage corse
Öl auf Leinwand
45,9 x 65,3 cm
18 1/8 x 25 3/4 in.

Henri Epstein
?ód? 1892 – 1944 O?wi?cim
Paysage corse
Oil on canvas
Signed lower right as well as on the reverse upper right: H.Epstein
45,9 x 65,3 cm
18 1/8 x 25 3/4 in.
Henri Epstein - Picnic In The Woods

Gross Price
Lot number: 22
Sale: Sotheby\\’\\’s Tel Aviv, May 26, 1988, lot 70

22

PROPERTY FROM THE ESTATE OF MR. WILLIAM MARGULIES

Henri Epstein

1892 - 1944

PICNIC IN THE WOODS

signed H. Epstein (lower right)

oil on canvas

21 1/4 by 25 1/2 in.

54 by 65 cm.

USD

Print Please notify me when the condition report is available
Henri Epstein - Paysage

Henri Epstein - Paysage

Original 1920

Gross Price
Lot number: 218
Henri EPSTEIN

(Lodz, 1892 - Auschwitz, 1944)

PAYSAGE, circa 1920

Huile sur toile

signée en bas à droite "H. Epstein"

h: 55 w: 72 cm

Provenance : Collection Hersch Fenster

A l'actuel propriétaire par descendance

Commentaire : "PAYSAGE"; OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT