Hermann Effenberger

(1842 -  1911 )
EFFENBERGER Hermann Junge Venezianerin

Ketterer
May 24, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Hermann Effenberger at auctions worldwide.
5

Some works of Hermann Effenberger

Extracted between 5 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Hermann Effenberger - Junge Venezianerin

Lot number: 100
Hermann Effenberger 1842 Lauban/Schlesien - 1910 Rom Junge Venezianerin. 1875. Bleistiftzeichnung, weiß gehöht. Links unten monogrammiert, datiert und bezeichnet 'Venedig'. Auf grauem Velin. 37,5 x 26,7 cm (14,7 x 10,5 in), fast blattgroß. Beiliegend Signaturausschnitt des Künstlers (wohl von altem Passepartout). [CB]. Aufrufzeit: 24.05.2017 - ca. 17.14 h +/- 20 Min. Dieses Objekt wird regel- oder differenzbesteuert angeboten. ENGLISH VERSION Hermann Effenberger 1842 Lauban/Schlesien - 1910 Rom Junge Venezianerin. 1875. Pencil drawing, white-heightened. Upper left monogrammed, dated and inscribed 'Venedig'. On gray wove paper. 37.5 x 26.7 cm (14.7 x 10.5 in), almost the full sheet. With a fragment of the artist's signature attached (presumably from the old mount). [CB]. Called up: May 24, 2017 - ca. 17.14 h +/- 20 min. This lot can be purchased subject to differential or regular taxation.
Hermann Effenberger - Garten Im Innenhof

Lot number: 4342
Hermann Effenberger -  Portrait Einer Dame Mit Rose Und Portrait Eines Herrn Mit Buch Und Kneiffer

Original 1888
Starting price:

Lot number: 1390
Hermann Effenberger - A Mediterranean Beauty

Original 1885

Lot number: 281
Hermann Effenberger (German, 1842-1911)
A Mediterranean beauty
signed and dated 'H Effenberger Juni. 85.' (lower left)
oil on board
29.5 x 19.5 cm.
Hermann Effenberger - Woman

Hermann Effenberger - Woman

Attributed

Gross Price
Lot number: 504
Attributed to Herman Effenberger
(German, 1842-1911)
Woman
oil on board
16 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches.
Estimate $ 500-700
Surface dirt; impression from frame; not examined out offrame.
Framed: 20 x 16 inches.