Fritz Ebel

Germany (1890 -  1946 )
EBEL Fritz Bewaldete Mittelgebirgslandschaft (vogelsberg) Mit Beerensammelnden Kindern.

Lempertz
May 19, 2007
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Fritz Ebel at auctions worldwide.
28

Some works of Fritz Ebel

Extracted between 28 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Fritz Ebel - Reisigsammlerinnen Im Buchenwald

Lot number: 152
Fritz Ebel 1835 Lauterbach (Hessen) - 1895 Düsseldorf Reisigsammlerinnen im Buchenwald. 1892. Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. 67,5 x 100 cm (26,5 x 39,3 in). [CB]. PROVENIENZ: Möglicherweise: Galerie Commeter, Hamburg, Auktion 22. März 1932, Katalog 51, Aus Holsteinischem Schloßbesitz [..], Lot 72. Privatsammlung Süddeutschland. Aufrufzeit: 24.05.2017 - ca. 17.53 h +/- 20 Min. Dieses Objekt wird regel- oder differenzbesteuert angeboten. ENGLISH VERSION Fritz Ebel 1835 Lauterbach (Hessen) - 1895 Düsseldorf Reisigsammlerinnen im Buchenwald. 1892. Oil on canvas, relined. Lower right signed and dated. 67.5 x 100 cm (26.5 x 39.3 in). [CB]. PROVENANCE: Presumably: Galerie Commeter, Hamburg, auction on 22nd March 1932, catalog 51, Aus Holsteinischem Schloßbesitz [..], lot 72. Private collection Southern Germany. Called up: May 24, 2017 - ca. 17.53 h +/- 20 min. This lot can be purchased subject to differential or regular taxation.
Fritz Ebel - Wilhelmsburg Wind Mill

Original 1932

Lot number: 103
Fritz Emil Kistenmacher, Quito/Ecuador 1889 - Hamburg vor 1956 Wilhelmsburg Wind Mill, Oil/canvas, 70 x 88 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Kistenmacher 1932. - Landscape a. portrait painter, his family moved to Hamburg in 1899. K. studied under A. Siebelist 1907-11, thereafter at the Munich academy. In 1920 he joined the Hamburgische Künstlerschaft. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Mus. für Kunst u. Gewerbe). - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump.,
Fritz Ebel - Blick Auf Ein Italienisches Bergdorf Mit Landvolk

Starting price:

Lot number: 6125
Fritz Ebel - Untitled

Fritz Ebel - Untitled

Lot number: 90
Fritz Ebel - Bewaldete Mittelgebirgslandschaft (vogelsberg) Mit Beerensammelnden Kindern.

Lot number: 1495