Domenico Maria Durante

(1879 -  1944 )
DURANTE Domenico Maria Ritratto Di Signora Seduta Sulla Seggiola

Finarte
Oct 18, 2005
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Domenico Maria Durante at auctions worldwide.
Along with Domenico Maria Durante, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Achille Beltrame, Guido Odierna, Giovanni Sottocornola, Giuseppe Pellizza Da Volpedo, Luigi Nono, Luigi Gioli, Ugo Gheduzzi
5

Some works of Domenico Maria Durante

Extracted between 5 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Domenico Maria Durante - Portrait Of Youth Erudite

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 304
DOMENICO MARIA DURANTE (Murazzano 1879 - Turin 1944) PORTRAIT OF YOUTH ERUDITE Oil on canvas, cm. 70 x 59 Signed and dated 1930, in low to the right PROVENANCE Illustrious Roman family FRAME Frame in wood to black lacquer and gold, graven to pods, garlands and leaves, of the end of the 19th century DOMENICO MARIA DURANTE (Murazzano 1879 - Torino 1944) RITRATTO DI GIOVANE ERUDITO Olio su tela, cm. 70 x 59 Firmato e datato 1930, in basso a destra PROVENIENZA Illustre famiglia romana CORNICE Cornice in legno a lacca nera e oro, scolpita a baccelli, ghirlande e foglie, della fine del XIX secolo
Domenico Maria Durante - Amalia 1934

Original 1934

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 503
Domenico Maria Durante - Sorriso

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 34