Andre Albert Marie Dunoyer De Segonzac

France (Boussy-st-antoine 1884 -  Paris 1974 ) Wikipedia® : Andre Albert Marie Dunoyer De Segonzac
DUNOYER DE SEGONZAC Andre Albert Marie Femme Nue

Christie's /Dec 17, 2014
519.25 - 667.61
278.18

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Andre Albert Marie Dunoyer De Segonzac at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Segonzac André Dunoyer De

Dunoyer De Segonzac André Albert Marie

Along with Andre Albert Marie Dunoyer De Segonzac, our clients also searched for the following authors:
929

Some works of Andre Albert Marie Dunoyer De Segonzac

Extracted between 929 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Andre Albert Marie Dunoyer De Segonzac - Nature Morte À La Venus De Medici

Original 1911

Lot number: 555
André Dunoyer de Segonzac , b. Boussy-Saint-Antoine 1884, d. Paris 1974 (CD) "Nature morte à la Venus de Medici", 1911. Signed A.D. de Segonzac. Oil on canvas. 65 x 46 cm. Literature: Haavard Rostrup: "Aarstiderne", 4. årgang, no. 3, Copenhagen, 1945, mentioned and ill. in colours. Provenance: Louis F. Foghts samling, Copenhagen.
Andre Albert Marie Dunoyer De Segonzac - Panier Et Ombrelle En Provence

Lot number: 179
André Dunoyer de Segonzac 1884 - 1974 PANIER ET OMBRELLE EN PROVENCE Signed A. D. de Segonzac (lower left) Oil on canvas 21 5/8 by 31 1/8 in. 55 by 81.6 cm Authentication The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Madame de Varine. Provenance Adele R. Levy, New York Adele R. Levy Fund, Inc., New York A gift from the above on June 14, 1962
Andre Albert Marie Dunoyer De Segonzac - Nu

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 39
Description: André DUNOYER de SEGONZAC 1884 - 1974 NU Encre et lavis d'encre sur papier Signé en bas à gauche "a Dunoyer de Segonzac" h: 15,50 w: 27,50 cm Provenance : Ancienne Collection LLW, Paris Expositions : Paris, Galerie Jacques Rodrigues Henriques, octobre 1930 Commentaire : Un certificat de Madame de Varine sera remis à l'acquéreur SET OF TWO WORKS; INDIA INK AND INK WASH ON PAPER; SIGNED WITH THE INITIALS LOWER RIGHT, THE OTHER SIGNED LOWER LEFT
Andre Albert Marie Dunoyer De Segonzac - Femme Nue

Gross Price
Lot number: 66
André Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974) Femme nue signed and inscribed 'Pour Monsieur/ John Guinn/ en souvenir tres/ respectueux/ affectueux et/ reconnaissant pour/ toutes les marques/ d'amitie qu'il en a/ donnée durant la/ guerre/ A. Dunoyer de/ Segonzac' (along the right edge) pencil, pen, ink, pastel and watercolor on paper 6¼ x 9¼ in. (15.9 x 23.5 cm.) Anonymous sale; Christie's, London, 3 April 2003, lot 68. Acquired at the above sale by the present owner.
Andre Albert Marie Dunoyer De Segonzac - Vue Du Village

Starting price:

Lot number: 117
Description: ANDRÉ DUNOYER DE SEGONZAC (1884-1974): VUE DU VILLAGE Watercolor and ink on paper, signed 'A. Dunoyer de Segonzac' lower right, with the 'A.D.S. 13, rue Bonaparte, Paris' ink stamps on the reverse; with label from Pottier Emballeur, St. Ouen. 19 1/2 x 26 3/4 in. (sight), 34 x 41 in. (frame).