David Douglas Duncan

United States (1916 -  2018 ) Wikipedia® : David Douglas Duncan
DUNCAN David Douglas North Korea 1950, 9 December - 40° Fahrenheit

Yann Le Mouel
Nov 7, 2016
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of David Douglas Duncan at auctions worldwide.
Along with David Douglas Duncan, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Cindy Sherman, Minor White, Nan Goldin, Duane Michals, Richard Misrach, Philip-Lorca Dicorcia, Doug Aitken
50

Some works of David Douglas Duncan

Extracted between 50 works in the catalog of Arcadja
David Douglas Duncan - North Korea 1950, 9 December - 40° Fahrenheit

Original 2004

Lot number: 195
DAVID DOUGLAS DUNCAN 1916

\“North Korea 1950, 9 december - 40° Fahrenheit\”. Tirage argentique 2004 signé à l'encre sur l'image, signé, titré, daté et dédicacé à l'encre et tampon au dos. Image: 37,7 x 26 cm; feuille: 39 x 28 cm Gelatin silver print signed in ink on recto, signed, titled, da ted and dedicated in ink and photographer's credit stamp on verso. Printed 2004
David Douglas Duncan - Picasso Working Under Natural Light

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 90
David Douglas Duncan "Picasso Working Under Natural Light" gelatin silver print. Signed, "DDD" on verso with artist's copyright. Image: 13.5"H x 9.125"W; Frame: 20.25"H x 15.75"W. PROVENANCE: Hammer Galleries, New York. From the Collection of Sam Wyly, Dallas, Texas (acquired from the above in 2001). David Douglas Duncan (American, b. 1916).
David Douglas Duncan - Richard Nixon

Original 1968
Starting price:

Lot number: 50
David Douglas Duncan (b. 1916)
Description: Richard Nixon, Miami, 1968
Notes: Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d\’\’\’\’\’\’\’\’argento. Firmata e datata a penna blu e note autografe di John Morris a penna nera al verso.cm 22,4 x 34Vintage gelatin silver print. Signed and dated in blue ink, handwritten notes in black ink by John Morris on the verso. 1
David Douglas Duncan - Julia Valet, St Moritz

Original 2008
Starting price:

Lot number: 185

David Douglas DUNCAN

Né en 1916

JULIA VALET, ST MORITZ - 2008

Tirage argentique d'époque

Signé, daté et dédicacé " for Amedeo Turello " à l'encre noire au dos

h: 27,30 w: 18 cm

Commentaire : VINTAGE GELATIN SILVER PRINT; SIGNED, DATED AND DEDICATED "FOR AMEDEO TURELLO" IN BLACK INK ON VERSO
David Douglas Duncan - North Korea, -40° Farenheit, 9 Décembre 1950

Original 2004

Lot number: 71
David Douglas DUNCAN (né en 1916)
«North Korea, -40° Farenheit, 9 décembre 1950» Tirage argentique de 2004 sur papier cartoline, signé sur l'image, au dos: signé, monogrammé, titre et date manuscrits, indications de prise de vue manuscrites: «Taken with Leica F fitted with Nikkon- Nikon 50mm F1.5 Kodak film» cachet de l'auteur, dédicace manuscrite: «For my great friend Michel Sola 11 october 2004 with enormous Pride ! David» 37,7 x 25,9 cm (38,7 x 27,9 cm)