Marcel Dumont

(1921 -  1998 )
DUMONT Marcel Sans Titre [portrait, Nus Féminins]

Ferraton
Oct 27, 2007
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Marcel Dumont at auctions worldwide.
Along with Marcel Dumont, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Karel Christiaan Appel, Pol Bury, Jan Cox, Paul Delvaux, Geo De Vlamynck, Hubert De Vries, Marthe Guillain
11

Some works of Marcel Dumont

Extracted between 11 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Marcel Dumont - Homme Dans Interior Cubist

Original 1955

Gross Price
Lot number: 130
Lot Details Lot 130 Marcel Dumont Belgian, 1910-1985 Homme dans interior cubist, 1955 Signed M. Dumont and dated 1955 (lr) Ink on paper 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches Provenance: Susan Teller Gallery, New York C The Patricia and Donald Oresman Collection
Marcel Dumont - Nu Au Miroir

Marcel Dumont - Nu Au Miroir

Original 1942

Lot number: 328
Marcel Dumont - Naïades Au Jardin

Original 1945

Lot number: 338
Marcel Dumont - Abstraction

Marcel Dumont - Abstraction

Lot number: 262
Marcel DUMONT (Liège 1910-1985)

Abstraction
Huile sur carton toilé signée en bas à gauche.
Dim : 50 x 40 cm