Jerzy Duda-Gracz

(Częstochowa 1941 -  Łagów 2004 ) Wikipedia® : Jerzy Duda-Gracz
DUDA-GRACZ Jerzy The Initial Agreement

Desa Unicum
Dec 6, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Jerzy Duda-Gracz at auctions worldwide.
Along with Jerzy Duda-Gracz, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Jean Lebenstein, Teresa Pagowska, Tadeusz Kantor, Tadeusz Kalinowski, Bronislaw Kierzkowski, Juliusz Studnicki, Jan Cybis
218

Some works of Jerzy Duda-Gracz

Extracted between 218 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Jerzy Duda-Gracz - Double Portrait

Original 1981

Lot number: 165
Jerzy Duda-Gracz (1941 - 2004) "Double portrait", 1981 oil on fiberboard, 69 x 60 cm signed, dated and described upper left.: 'DUDA-GRACZ 513/198' artist's sticker with a description of the work on the reverse: 'PORTRET PODWOJNY | OLEJ, PL. PILSN. | 69 X 60 } DUDA GRACZ | 1981/NR KATALOGU AUT. 513 | 1. WERNIKS, KWIECIEN 1982 | FOTOGRAFIA 18 X 24 cm | ZAKLEIC PAPIE KLEJ.'
Jerzy Duda-Gracz - The Initial Agreement

Original 1986

Lot number: 55
Jerzy Duda-Gracz (1941 - 2004) "The initial agreement", 1986 oil/fiberboard, 42.5 x 32 cm signed, dated and described upper left: 'DUDA GRACZ 1097/86.' on the reverse the author's sticker with the description of the artwork: 'DUDA GRACZ | TYTUL: OBRAZ 1097 / STUDIUM / POROZUMIENIE WSTEPNE / TECHNIKA: OLEJ, PL PILSN | WYMIARY: 42,5 X 32 | SYGN. DUDA GRACZ | ROK 1986 / N KATAL. AUTO 1097 | UWAGI: 1 WERNIKp. VI.\’87' on the reverse the exhibition sticker in Russian from Moscow described on the reverse on the stretcher: '37.300.000 (14.700) | IX/94'
Jerzy Duda-Gracz - Porabka - Afternoon

Original 1981

Lot number: 33
Jerzy Duda-Gracz (1941 - 2004) "Porabka - afternoon", 1981 oil on fiberboard, 21.5 x 17 cm signed and dated upper left: 'DUDA GRACZ 1981' on the reverse the paper label with author's description of the artwork: 'PORABKA - POPULUDNIE| OLEJ, PL. PILSN | 21,5 x 17 cm | DUDA GRACZ | 1981 / NR KATAL. AUTOR. 566 | 1 WERNIKS. IX. 1982' Additional Charge Details - In addition to the hammer price, the successful bidder agrees to pay us a buyer's premium on the hammer price of each lot sold. On all lots we charge 18 % of the hammer price. - To this lot we apply 'artist's resale right' ('droit de suite') fee. Royalties are calculated using a sliding scale of percentages of the hammer price.
Jerzy Duda-Gracz - Polish Landscape - Thaw

Original 1992

Lot number: 70
Jerzy Duda-Gracz (1941 - 2004) "Polish Landscape - Thaw", 1992 oil on beaverboard, 80 x 60 cm signed, dated and described lower left: 'DUDA GRACZ 1526/92' on the reverse numbers: '1526/92' and paper label with author's description of the artwork: 'OBRAZ 1526/ PEJZAZ POLSKI | - ROZTOPY/ | OLEJ/PLOTNO | 80 x 60 cm | DUDA GRACZ | 1992 / NR KATAL. AUTOR. 1526 | 1 WERNIKS. III. 1993' Provenance - private collection, Poland Additional Charge Details - In addition to the hammer price, the successful bidder agrees to pay us a buyer's premium on the hammer price of each lot sold. On all lots we charge 18 % of the hammer price. - To this lot we apply 'artist's resale right' ('droit de suite') fee. Royalties are calculated using a sliding scale of percentages of the hammer price.

Original 1981
Starting price:

Lot number: 46
Jerzy Duda-Gracz (1941 - 2004) "Double Portrait", 1981 oil on beaverboard, 69 x 60 cm signed, dated and described upper left: 'DUDA-GRACZ 513/198' on the reverse paper author's label with artwork description: 'PORTRET PODWOJNY | OLEJ, PL. PILSN. | 69 X 60 } DUDA GRACZ | 1981/NR KATALOGU AUT. R. 513 | 1. WERNIKS, KWIECIEN 1982 | FOTOGRAFIA 18 X 24 cm | ZAKLEIC PAPIER. KLEJ.'