Jean-Gabriel Domergue

France (1889 -  1962 )
DOMERGUE Jean-Gabriel Untitled

Galerie Koller
Jun 28, 2019
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Jean-Gabriel Domergue at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Jean-Gabriel Dommergue

Domergue Jean Gabriel

1637

Some works of Jean-Gabriel Domergue

Extracted between 1,637 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Jean-Gabriel Domergue -  Blonde Young Woman

Lot number: 158
Jean-Gabriel DOMERGUE Blonde Young Woman Oil on panel Signed bottom right Dimensions of panel on sight: 33 x 24 cm (4 F format) Presented in a wooden gilt frame 47 x 38 cm Excellent condition Jean-Gabriel DOMERGUE Jeune-fille blonde Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite Taille du panneau à vue 33 x 24 cm (format 4 F) Présentée dans un cadre dois doré 47 x 38 cm En excellent état
Jean-Gabriel Domergue - Untitled

Original 1921

Lot number: 3253
Lot 3253 - A189 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 28. June 2019, 05.00 PM JEAN-GABRIEL DOMERGUE (Bordeaux 1889 - 1962 Paris) Untitled. 1921. Gouache and colour pencil on paper. Signed and dated lower right: Jean / Gabriel / Domergue / 21. 50 x 33 cm. We would like to thank Noé Willer for confirming the authenticity of the painting. A certificate can be made by request. Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland.
Jean-Gabriel Domergue - Nu Allongé

Gross Price
Lot number: 491
Jean-Gabriel Domergue (1889-1962) Nu allongé signed 'Jean-Gabriel Domergue' (lower right) oil on canvas 38 ¼ x 51 1/8 in. (97.1 x 130 cm.) Provenance Private collection, New York; sale, Christie's, New York, 7 May 1991, lot 143. Private collection, New York (acquired at the above sale); sale, Christie's, New York, 10 September 2008, lot 81. Acquired at the above sale by the present owner.
Jean-Gabriel Domergue - Meisjesportret

Lot number: 396
Description: *JEAN GABRIEL DOMERGUE (1889-1962) Meisjesportret. Triplex. Getekend 'Jean/Gabriël/Domergue'. 54 x 46 *JEAN GABRIEL DOMERGUE (1889-1962) Portrait d'une fille. Triplex. Signé 'Jean/Gabriel/Domergue'. 54 x 46 *JEAN GABRIEL DOMERGUE (1889-1962) Portrait of a girl. Plywood. Signed 'Jean/Gabriël/Domergue'. 54 x 46
Jean-Gabriel Domergue -  Birguit

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 6486
JEAN GABRIEL DOMERGUE (Bordeaux 1889 - 1962 Paris) Birguit. Oil on fibreboard. Signed lower left: Jean Gabriel Domergue, titled verso: Birguit. 55 x 46 cm. With artist certificate, exhibited by La Diffusion Artistique Française, Paris 1960. Provenance: - La Diffusion Artistique Française, Paris. - Private collection, Switzerland, purchased at the above gallery in 1960. JEAN GABRIEL DOMERGUE (Bordeaux 1889 - 1962 Paris) Birguit. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. Unten links signiert: Jean Gabriel Domergue, verso betitelt: Birguit. 55 x 46 cm. Mit Künstlerzertifikat, ausgestellt von La Diffusion Artistique Française, Paris 1960. Provenienz: - La Diffusion Artistique Française, Paris. - Privatbesitz Schweiz, bei obiger Galerie 1960 gekauft.