Edouard Doigneau

(Nemours 1865 -  Paris 1954 )
DOIGNEAU Edouard Hawkers Near A City

Sotheby's
Oct 9, 2012
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Edouard Doigneau at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Doigneau Édouard

Edouard Edmond Doigneau

Along with Edouard Doigneau, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Nicolas De Stael, Paul Elie Ranson, Pierre Bonnard, César Baldaccini, Moise Kisling, Du Raoul Gardier, Gerhard Schneider
235

Some works of Edouard Doigneau

Extracted between 235 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Edouard Doigneau - Hunter And Dogs Resting.

Original 1913

Lot number: 3235

DOIGNEAU, EDOUARD
(Nemours 1865 - 1954)
Hunter and dogs resting. 1913.
Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: EDOUARD DOIGNEAU 1913.
114.7 x 146.3 cm.

Provenance: European private collection. Our thanks to Romane Petroff who has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.

DOIGNEAU, EDOUARD
(Nemours 1865 - 1954) Jäger und Hunde auf der Rast. 1913. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert: EDOUARD DOIGNEAU 1913. 114,7 x 146,3 cm. Provenienz: Europäische Privatsammlung. Romane Petroff bestätigt die Eigenhändigkeit anhand einer Fotografie, wofür wir ihm danken.
Edouard Doigneau - Hawkers Near A City

Gross Price
Lot number: 29
LOT 29
EDOUARD-EDMOND DOIGNEAU

NEMOURS 1867 - 1954 PARIS
FAUCONNIERS À CHEVAL PRÈS D'UNE VILLE
EDOUARD-EDMOND DOIGNEAU ; HAWKERS NEAR A CITY ; SIGNED LOWER LEFT ; WATERCOLOUR HEIGHTENED WITH WHITE GOUACHE ON PAPER
Signé en bas à gauche Doigneau
Aquarelle avec rehauts de gouache blanche sur papier
48 x 50 cm ; 18 3/4 by 19 in
Edouard Doigneau - Chevaux Et Chiens De Chasse

Original 1913
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 3245
Edouard Doigneau - Le Marché Aux Chevaux

Gross Price
Lot number: 101
Edouard Doigneau - " L'oued À Biskra ".

Lot number: 15