Herve Dirosa

(1959 )
Dirosa Herve Lisez Dirosa Magazine

Eric Caudron
Jul 12, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Herve Dirosa at auctions worldwide.
29

Some works of Herve Dirosa

Extracted between 29 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Herve Dirosa - Cathedral

Herve Dirosa - Cathedral

Original 2001

Lot number: 98
Hervé DIROSA (né en 1959) Cathedral, 2001 Lithographie. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Titrée en bas au centre. Numérotée 21/40 en bas à gauche. Lithography. Signed and dated lower right. Numbered 21/40 lower left. Titled lower center. H_76 cm L_59 cm Provenance: galerie Dewart, Bruxelles
Herve Dirosa - Zulu Attack

Herve Dirosa - Zulu Attack

Original 1999

Lot number: 99
Herve Dirosa - In Search Of Zulu Warriors

Original 2000

Lot number: 100
Hervé DIROSA (né en 1959) In search of zulu warriors, 2000 Acrylic sur papier et bois brûlé. Monogrammée et datée en bas à droite. Titrée en bas à gauche. Acrylic on paper and burned wood. Monogrammed and dated lower right. Titled lower left. H_71,5 cm L_54 cm Provenance: galerie Dewart, Bruxelles Un certificat de l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreur.