Andreas Dirks

Germany (1866 -  1922 )
DIRKS Andreas Niederrheinlandschaft Mit Fischerbooten

Meerbuscher
Jul 9, 2012
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Andreas Dirks at auctions worldwide.
Along with Andreas Dirks, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Georg Poppe, Wilhelm Brucke, Benjamin I Vautier, Alfred Rethel, Franz Innocenz Kobell, Eugen Gustav Ducker, Maximilien Albert Hauschild
39

Some works of Andreas Dirks

Extracted between 39 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Andreas Dirks - Sylter Fischerhafen Munkmarsch

Lot number: 1239
Dirks, Andreas 1866 Sylt - 1922 Düsseldorf Sylter Fischerhafen Munkmarsch. Öl auf Leinwand. 160 x 220cm. Signiert unten links: Dirks. Rahmen. Auf dem Rahmen Plakette mit dem Hinweis, dass diese Arbeit 1905 in Berln mit der Großen Goldenen Staatsmedaille ausgezeichnet wurde. Erläuterungen zum Katalog Andreas Dirks Deutschland Düsseldorfer Schule 1.H. 20.Jh. Originale Schiffe / Boote Malerei Holland Dirks, Andreas 1866 Sylt - 1922 Düsseldorf Sylt Fishing Harbour Munkmarsch. Oil on canvas. 160 x 220cm. Signed lower left: Dirks. Framed. On the frame plaque with the indication that in 1905 this work was honoured with the Great Golden State Medal in Berlin. Explanations to the Catalogue Andreas Dirks Germany Paintings Ships / Boats Painting Netherlands
Andreas Dirks - Schiffe Auf Dem Meer

Starting price:

Lot number: 3795
Andreas Dirks - Segelschiff Im Hafen

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 78
Andreas Dirks -  'die Eidermündung Bei Tönning'

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 68
Andreas Dirks - Niederrheinlandschaft Mit Fischerbooten

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 2060