Sam Dillemans

(1965 ) Wikipedia® : Sam Dillemans
DILLEMANS Sam Christina

Bernaerts
Oct 10, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Sam Dillemans at auctions worldwide.
82

Some works of Sam Dillemans

Extracted between 82 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Sam Dillemans - Zelfportret

Sam Dillemans - Zelfportret

Original 2000
Starting price:

Lot number: 1226
Description: SAM DILLEMANS (°1965) 'Zelfportret'. Ets, droge naald. Getekend in potlood 'Sam Dillemans'. Eigenhandig getiteld. In kader. 150 x 110 mm SAM DILLEMANS (°1965) 'Zelfportret'. Eau-forte, pointe-sèche. Signée et titrée. Encadrée. 150 x 110 mm SAM DILLEMANS (°1965) 'Zelfportret'. Etching, dry point. Signed and titled in pencil. Framed. 150 x 110 mm
Sam Dillemans - La Promenade

Sam Dillemans - La Promenade

Original 1990
Starting price:

Lot number: 469
Description: * SAM DILLEMANS (°1965) 'La Promenade' after Claude Monet. Canvas. Signed and dated 'Sam '90'. With dedication 'Voor Fabienne'. Not framed. 121 x 75 * SAM DILLEMANS (°1965) 'La Promenade' (1990) Doek. Getekend en gedateerd op spieraam 'Sam '90'. Met opdracht. Niet ingekaderd. Naar het origineel (100 x 81 cm) uit 1875 van Claude Monet, bewaard in de National Gallery te Washington. 121 x 75
Sam Dillemans - Lizzy

Sam Dillemans - Lizzy

Original 1999
Starting price:

Lot number: 456
SAM DILLEMANS (1965) 'Lizzy' (1999) Canvas. Signed and dated on the reverse 'Sam Dillemans 1999' and 'Sam Dillemans 98'. Not framed. 200 x 150 FRENCH SAM DILLEMANS (1965) 'Lizzy' (1999) Toile. Signée et datée au verso 'Sam Dillemans 1999' et 'Sam Dillemans 98'. Pas encadrée. 200 x 150 DUTCH SAM DILLEMANS (1965) 'Lizzy' (1999) Doek. Getekend en gedateerd op verso 'Sam Dillemans 1999' en 'Sam Dillemans 98'. Niet in kader. 200 x 150
Sam Dillemans - Strandtafereel Met Vrouwen En Vogel

Original 1999

Lot number: 1482
Sam Dillemans - Christina

Sam Dillemans - Christina

Original 1993
Starting price:

Lot number: 513
Description: * SAM DILLEMANS (°1965) 'Christina' (1993) Acrylic on panel, papier-mâché. With dedication, signature and date 'Sam '93' and 'Sam Dillemans' on the reverse. 29.5 x 50 Lit.: Ruyters-Delen 22 * SAM DILLEMANS (°1965) 'Christina' (1993) Acryl op paneel, papier-mâché. Met opdracht, signatuur en datum 'Sam '93' en 'Sam Dillemans' op verso. 29.5 x 50 Lit.: Ruyters-Delen 22