Otto Dill

Germany (Neustadt 1884 -  Bad Dürkheim 1957 )
DILL Otto  Rennplatz (reiter Im Roten Rock)

Lempertz
Dec 1, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Otto Dill at auctions worldwide.
350

Some works of Otto Dill

Extracted between 350 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Otto Dill - Ausritt Eines Eleganten Herrn

Original 1930
Starting price:

Lot number: 3421
Dill, Otto 1884 Neustadt a.d. Hardt - 1957 Bad Dürkheim. Ausritt eines eleganten Herrn. Um 1930. Aquarell auf Velin. U.r. sign. H. 30, B. 40 cm (Blattgröße). Provenienz: Privatsammlung Markgräflerland. Dill, Otto 1884 Neustadt a.d. Hardt - 1957 Bad Dürkheim. Elegant gentleman on horseback. Circa 1930. Watercolour on wove paper. Signed lower right. H 30, W 40 cm (sheet). Provenance: private collection Markgräflerland.
Otto Dill - Zum Training

Otto Dill - Zum Training

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 1251
Lot-Nr. 1251 Otto Dill (1884 Neustadt a. d. Hardt - 1957 Bad Dürkheim) "Zum Training". Originaltitel Neben seinem Pferd gehender Jockey. Kohle/hellbraunes Papier. R. u. sign.; Verso montiertes Ausstellungs-Etikett, von der Künstler-Witwe bez. u. betitelt. 47 cm x 35,5 cm. Rahmen. Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass des Künstlers. Charcoal on light brown paper. Signed. Inscribed and titled by the artist's widow on a label on the reverse. Aufruf am Sonntag, den 2. September 2018
Otto Dill -  Rennplatz (reiter Im Roten Rock)

Original 1926
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 375
Otto Dill, Rennplatz (Reiter im roten Rock), 1926 Signed 'Otto Dill' in reddish colour lower left. - Signed 'Otto Dill' verso on the green fabric used for relining and dated and titled "Rennplatz 1926" on the stretcher on an old paper label.With a photo-certificate from Hans-Jürgen Imiela, Mainz, dated 18 April 1993
Otto Dill -  Bad Dürkheim Im Käfig

Original 1884

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 53
Otto Dill 1884 Neustadt/Weinstraße - 1957 Bad Dürkheim Im Käfig. 1920. Öl auf Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 85 x 75,5 cm (33,4 x 29,7 in). Verso auf altem Keilrahmen-Etikett handschriftlich datiert und betitelt. Auf dem Keilrahmen mit handschriftlichen Bezeichnungen. [CB]. PROVENIENZ: Privatsammlung Norddeutschland. Aufrufzeit: 08.12.2016 - ca. 13.39 h +/- 20 Min. Dieses Objekt wird regel- oder differenzbesteuert angeboten. ENGLISH VERSION Otto Dill 1884 Neustadt/Weinstraße - 1957 Bad Dürkheim Im Käfig. 1920. Oil on canvas. Lower right signed. 85 x 75.5 cm (33.4 x 29.7 in). With date and title on an old label on verso of stretcher. Stretcher with inscriptions. [CB]. Called up: December 8, 2016 - ca. 13.39 h +/- 20 min. This lot can be purchased subject to differential or regular taxation.
Otto Dill -  Pferde

Otto Dill - Pferde

Original 1945

Lot number: 158
Otto Dill

1884 Neustadt/Weinstraße - 1957 Bad Dürkheim Durchgehende Pferde. 1945. Öl auf Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. 59,5 x 69,5 cm (23,4 x 27,3 in). Verso auf der Leinwand mit handschriftlicher Widmung. [CB]. PROVENIENZ: Privatbesitz Süddeutschland. Aufrufzeit: 25.11.2016 - ca. 18.29 h +/- 20 Min. Dieses Objekt wird regel- oder differenzbesteuert angeboten. ENGLISH VERSION Otto Dill 1884 Neustadt/Weinstraße - 1957 Bad Dürkheim Durchgehende Pferde. 1945. Oil on canvas. Lower right signed and dated. 59.5 x 69.5 cm (23.4 x 27.3 in). Verso of canvas with hand-written dedication. [CB]. PROVENANCE: Private collection Southern Germany. Called up: November 25, 2016 - ca. 18.29 h +/- 20 min. This lot can be purchased subject to differential or regular taxation.