Adolf Dietrich

(1877 -  1957 ) Wikipedia® : Adolf Dietrich
DIETRICH Adolf Löwenmäulchenstrauss

Sotheby's
Jun 5, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Adolf Dietrich at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Dietrichs Adolf

Along with Adolf Dietrich, our clients also searched for the following authors:
336

Some works of Adolf Dietrich

Extracted between 336 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Adolf Dietrich - Evening At The Lake With Red Clouds

Original 1915

Gross Price
Lot number: 3066
ADOLF DIETRICH Evening at the lake with red clouds. 1915. Oil on board. Signed and dated lower right: A. Dietrich 1915. 28 × 38.5 cm. Provenance: - Auktion Villa Ulmberg, Zürich, Oktober/November 1981, No. 158, plate 4, as "Abendstimmung". - Private collection, Ossingen, Canton of Zurich. - Private collection, Zurich since 1994. Exhibited: - Munich 1917, Galerie Hans Goltz. - Frauenfeld 1977, Adolf Dietrich. 1877–1957. Ausstellung zum 100. Geburtstag. Thurgauische Kunstsammlungen, Bernerhaus und Villa Sonnenberg, 10.9.–13.11.1977, No. 11, as "Abendstimmung". - Wart 1994, Adolf Dietrich. Seine Themen, sein Leben, Kunstmuseum des Kantons Thurgau, Karthause Ittingen, Wart, 4.9–20.11.1994. - Studen 2010–11, Adolf Dietrich. Bilder – Zeichnungen – Fotografien, Fondation Saner, Studen, 23.10.2010–27.2.2011, no number. Literature: - Heinrich Ammann und Christoph Vögele: Adolf Dietrich. Oeuvrekatalog der Ölbilder und Aquarelle, Zürich 1994, p. 178, No. 15.07 (ill.). - Exh. Cat. Adolf Dietrich. Bilder – Zeichnungen – Fotografien, ed by Rudolf Koella, Bern 2010, p. 32 (with colour ill.).
Adolf Dietrich - Zwei Distelfinken Auf Einer Distel

Original 1951

Gross Price
Lot number: 3027
ADOLF DIETRICH (1877 Berlingen 1957) Zwei Distelfinken auf einer Distel. 1951. (two goldfinches on a thistle) Oil on board. Signed and dated lower left: Ad. Dietrich 1951. 25 x 17.5 cm Provenance: - Dobiaschofsky Auctions, Bern, 12.11.2010, Lot 167. - Swiss private collection. Literature: Heinrich Ammann und Christoph Vögele: Adolf Dietrich. Oeuvrekatalog der Ölbilder und Aquarelle, Zürich 1994, pp. 340f., No. 51.34 (ill.).
Adolf Dietrich - Small Forest Landscape (support Panel For A Pair Of Deer Antlers)

Original 1928
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 3115
Description: ADOLF DIETRICH (1877 Berlingen 1957) Small forest landscape (support panel for a pair of deer antlers). 1928. Oil on panel. Monogrammed lower left: Ad. D. 12.5 x 21.5 cm. Provenance: - Swiss private collection. Literature: Heinrich Ammann und Christoph Vögele: Adolf Dietrich. Oeuvrekatalog der Ölbilder und Aquarelle, Zurich 1994, p. 208, no. 28.16 (with ill.). --------------- ADOLF DIETRICH (1877 Berlingen 1957) Kleine Waldlandschaft (Trägerbrettchen für die Geweihstange eines Rehs). 1928. Öl auf Holz. Unten links monogrammiert: Ad. D. 12,5 x 21,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. Literatur: Heinrich Ammann und Christoph Vögele: Adolf Dietrich. Oeuvrekatalog der Ölbilder und Aquarelle, Zürich 1994, S. 208, Nr. 28.16 (mit Abb.).
Adolf Dietrich - Löwenmäulchenstrauss

Gross Price
Lot number: 32
Adolf Dietrich LÖWENMÄULCHENSTRAUSS, 1936 1877 - 1957 Signed and dated lower left Oil on cardboard 48 x 56 cm Provenance Private collection, Switzerland Exhibited Weinfelden, Heimatstube Weinfelden, Schuhhaus Mayer, Adolf Dietrich, Jakob Leibacher. Gemälde. Thurgauer Kunstgewerbe. Ländliche Heimarbeiten, 1936/1937 Literature Heinrich Ammann/Christoph Vögele, Adolf Dietrich, Oeuvrekatalog der Ölbilder und Aquarelle, Weinfelden 1994, no. 36.35, p. 251, ill.
Adolf Dietrich -  Still-life With Three Vessels

Original 1903
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 3088
Description: DIETRICH, ADOLF (1877 Berlingen 1957) Still-life with three vessels. 1903. Charcoal on paper, heightened in white. Signed and dated lower right: Ad. Dietrich. Okt. 1903. 30 x 24 cm. DIETRICH, ADOLF (1877 Berlingen 1957) Stillleben mit drei Gefässen. 1903. Kohle weiss gehöht auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Ad. Dietrich. Okt. 1903. 30 x 24 cm.