Ullrich Dietmar

Poland (Breslau 1940 )
dietmar Ullrich Neuer Realismus

Stahl
Jun 23, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Ullrich Dietmar at auctions worldwide.
3

Some works of Ullrich Dietmar

Extracted between 3 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Ullrich Dietmar - Neuer Realismus

Original 1960
Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 120
Dietmar Ullrich (Breslau 1940) Schwimmer Farbsiebdruck, 52 x 62,5 cm, r. u. mit Bleistift sign. u. dat. Dietmar Ullrich 71, l. u. num. 100/100, unter Passepartout u. Glas gerahmt, ungeöffnet. - Deutscher Maler u. Graphiker, ein Hauptvertreter des Neuen Realismus. U. studierte 1960-65 an der Hochschule für Bildende Künste in Hamburg, u.a. bei K. Kluth. 1965 gehörte er zu den Mitbegründern der Gruppe ZEBRA. 1980 erhielt er das Villa-Massimo-Stipendium in Rom, seit 1987 war er Professor in Hamburg. Mus.: Regensburg, Hamburg. Lit.: Der Neue Rump. Ullrich, Dietmar (Breslau 1940) Swimmers Silk screen in colours, 52 x 62,5 cm, lo. ri. autographed a. dat. Dietmar Ullrich 71, lo. le. num. 100/100, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German painter a. graphic artist, a main exponent of 'Neuer Realismus'. U. studied 1960-65 at the Hochschule für Bildende Künste in Hamburg, in 1965 he was among co-founder of the artist's group ZEBRA. In 1980 he was granted the Villa Massimo schoralship, in 1987 he became professor in Hamburg. Mus.: Regensburg, Hamburg. Lit.: Der Neue Rump.
Ullrich Dietmar -  Swimmers

Ullrich Dietmar - Swimmers

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 234
Description: Dietmar Ullrich Breslau 1940 Swimmers Silk screen in colours, 52 x 62,5 cm, lo. ri. autographed a. dat. Dietmar Ullrich 71, lo. le. num. 100/100, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame.
Ullrich Dietmar - Rakete

Ullrich Dietmar - Rakete

Original 1974

Lot number: 469