Rolf Gunther Dienst

(1942 )
DIENST Rolf Gunther Momentetagebuch 18-9-1968 - Natascha S. Nicht In Der Villa Romana, Firenze

Reiner Dannenberg
Dec 6, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Rolf Gunther Dienst at auctions worldwide.
24

Some works of Rolf Gunther Dienst

Extracted between 24 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Rolf Gunther Dienst - Lot Of Two Untitled

Original 1981
Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 208
Rolf-Gunter Dienst (1942-2016) Lot of Two Untitled, 1981 Pen and ink on cardboard Sheet: 8.5 x 8.5 inches; Framed: 17 x 17 inches Provenance: Turske & Whitney Gallery, Los Angeles, CA, tag on verso Das beseechnete Jahr: Rom, den 15. Januar 1981, 1981 Pencil on cardboard Sheet: 8.5 x 8.5 inches; Framed: 17 x 17 inches Provenance: Turske & Whitney Gallery, Los Angeles, CA, tag on verso
Rolf Gunther Dienst - Wenn Claude Monet Statt Alice

Gross Price
Lot number: 473
1942 Kiel - 2016 Baden-Baden Wenn Claude Monet statt Alice Hoschedé Gertrude Stein geheiratet hätte oder eine Seerose ist eine Seerose ist eine Seerose.. No.3. 1974. Acryl auf Leinwand. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen signiert, datiert und betitelt sowie mit Richtungspfeil. 90 x 120 cm (35,4 x 47,2 in). [CB]. PROVENIENZ: Ehemals Sammlung Prof. Robert Häusser, Mannheim. Privatbesitz Nordrhein-Westfalen. Aufrufzeit: 10.06.2016 - ca. 13.54 h +/- 20 Min. Dieses Objekt wird regel- oder differenzbesteuert angeboten. ENGLISH VERSION Rolf-Gunter Dienst 1942 Kiel - 2016 Baden-Baden Wenn Claude Monet statt Alice Hoschedé Gertrude Stein geheiratet hätte oder eine Seerose ist eine Seerose ist eine Seerose.. No.3. 1974. Acrylic on canvas. Verso of stretcher signed, dated and titled as well as with an arrow indicating the direction. 90 x 120 cm (35.4 x 47.2 in). [CB]. PROVENANCE: Fornmerly in collection Prof. Robert Häusser, Mannheim. Private ownership North Rhine Westphalia. Called up: June 10, 2016 - ca. 13.54 h +/- 20 min. This lot can be purchased subject to differential or regular taxation.
Rolf Gunther Dienst - Momentetagebuch

Lot number: 417
Rolf-Gunter Dienst
1942 Kiel - lebt und arbeitet in Baden-BadenMomentetagebuch 10.7.68 - Natascha S. nicht in Florenz, Nr. 8. 1968.Acrylic on canvas. Verso signed, dated and titled. 120 x 90 cm (47,2 x 35,4 in). The exhibition catalog mentioned below is part of this lot. [JS].PROVENANCE: Collection Prof. Robert Häusser, Mannheim. EXHIBITION: Rolf-Gunter Dienst. Bilder aus den Jahren 1962-1972, Kunsthalle Mannheim, 20 January- 25 February 1973, no. 21, with illu. (with label on stretcher). Called up: June 12, 2015 - ca. 14.28 h +/- 20 min.
Rolf Gunther Dienst - Das Bezeichnete Jahr, 1981; Untitled, 1981; Untitled, 1981 (3)

Lot number: 7099
Rolf-Gunter Dienst (German b.1942)
Das bezeichnete Jahr, 1981; Untitled, 1981; Untitled, 1981 (3)
first pencil on paper board; second ink and pencil on paper board; third ink on paper board
each 8 1/2 x 8 1/2in

Additional Notes:
Provenance:
Turske & Whitney, Los Angeles

Rolf Gunther Dienst - Momentetagebuch 18-9-1968 - Natascha S. Nicht In Der Villa Romana, Firenze

Starting price:

Lot number: 3808