Fred Deux

(1924 -  2015 )
DEUX Fred La Vingtième Racine Cosmique

Sadde
Jan 15, 2019
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Fred Deux at auctions worldwide.
174

Some works of Fred Deux

Extracted between 174 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Fred Deux - Conversation Avec Lin Tsi

Original 1996

Lot number: 28
Fred Deux (né en 1924)
Conversation avec Lin Tsi, 1996
Crayon et aquarelle sur papier
Titré en bas à gauche, signé et daté en bas à droite
Numéroté, titré, contresigné et daté au dos
Pencil and watercolor on paper
Titled lower left, signed and dated lower right
Numbered, titled, signed and dated on the reverse
22,5 x 15,5 cm - 8 7/8 x 6 in.

Fred Deux - A La Beautã©

Fred Deux - A La Beautã©

Original 1999

Lot number: 131
FRED DEUX (NE EN 1924)
A la beauté
signé et titré 'f.deux à la beauté' (en bas à droite), daté '1999' (en bas à gauche), signé, daté, titré et inscrit 'f deux 1999 à la beauté No 4560' (au dos)
aquarelle, pastel, crayon de couleurs, et mine de plomb sur papier
33 x 27,5 cm. (13 x 10¾ in.)
Réalisé en 1999
Post-lot Text
A LA BEAUTE, WATERCOLOR, PASTEL, COLOR PENCIL AND LEAD PENCIL ON PAPER, SIGNED AND TITLED LOWER RIGHT, DATED LOWER LEFT, SIGNED, DATED TITLED AND INSCRIBED ON THE REVERSE
Fred Deux -  Le Rêveur

Fred Deux - Le Rêveur

Original 2000

Lot number: 10
Fred Deux - La Vingtième Racine Cosmique

Original 1996

Lot number: 206