Heinrich Deutsch

(1925 )
DEUTSCH Heinrich Weiblicher Akt

Walldorf
Aug 18, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Heinrich Deutsch at auctions worldwide.
11

Some works of Heinrich Deutsch

Extracted between 11 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Heinrich Deutsch - Knieender Frauenakt, Abstrahiert

Original 1980
Starting price:

Lot number: 1027
Deutsch, HeinrichKnieender Frauenakt, abstrahiert. 1980. Bronze mit goldener Patina, poliert. Höhe 36 cm. Seitlich mit eingelassener Signatur, Datierung, Nummerierung, bezeichnet "E" sowie mit Editionsstempel "Venturi Arte".Bronze with gold-brown patina, polished. Hight 36 cm. Laterally with embedded signature, dating, numbering, designated "E" as well as with foundry stamp. - One of 999 copies.Eins von 999 Exemplaren.
Heinrich Deutsch - Female Nude

Gross Price
Lot number: 139
Heinrich Deutsch *
(sculptor, b. in Vienna in 1925) Female nude, green patinated bronze, signed and dated H. Deutsch 1979, numbered EA V/XXX (+999 casts numbered in Arabic numerals), founder\’\’\’\’s mark: Venturi Arte, height 15.5 cm, mounted on a circular stone plinth, diameter 32 cm, (K)
Specialist: Mag. Elke Königseder
Heinrich Deutsch - Weiblicher Akt

Original 1980
Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 434

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 378
Heinrich Deutsch - Als Schutzengel

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 1215