August Deusser

(1870 -  1942 )
DEUSSER August  Industrielandschaft

Villa Grisebach
Nov 29, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of August Deusser at auctions worldwide.
Along with August Deusser, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Emil Hansen Nolde, Edgar Degas, Hans Purrmann, George Grosz, Carl Hofer, August Macke, Otto Mueller
15

Some works of August Deusser

Extracted between 15 works in the catalog of Arcadja
August Deusser -  Industrielandschaft

Original 1904/07

Gross Price
Lot number: 192
August Deusser (Köln 1870 – 1942 Konstanz) „Industrielandschaft\“. Um 1904/07 Öl auf Leinwand. 45×62,5cm ( 17¾×24⅝in.). Unten links signiert: A. DEUSSER. Werkverzeichnis: Drenker-Nagels 26.– [3172] August Deusser (Cologne 1870 – 1942 Constance) \“Industrielandschaft\“. Circa 1904/07 Oil on canvas. 45×62,5cm ( 17¾×24⅝in.). Signed lower left: A. DEUSSER. Catalogue raisonné: Drenker-Nagels 26.– [3172]
August Deusser - Zirkuspferd In Der Manege

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 1561
August Deusser - Blick Auf Köln

Original 1910

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 663
August Deusser - Zwei Landschaftsstudien

Original 1900/05

Gross Price
Lot number: 193
August Deusser -  Wiese

August Deusser - Wiese

Original 1900/05

Gross Price
Lot number: 184
August Deusser (Köln 1870 – 1942 Konstanz) Wiese. Um 1900/05 Öl auf Papier auf Pappe. 28,8×22,5cm ( 11⅜×8⅞in.). Unten links signiert: A. DEUSSER. Werkverzeichnis: Drenker-Nagels 15.– [3172] August Deusser (Cologne 1870 – 1942 Constance) Meadow. Circa 1900/05 Oil on paper on cardboard. 28,8×22,5cm ( 11⅜×8⅞in.). Signed lower left: A. DEUSSER. Catalogue raisonné: Drenker-Nagels 15.– [3172]