Harry Detert

(Stettin 1891 -  Schwerin 1942 )
DETERT harry Am Strand

Stahl
Jun 20, 2009
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Harry Detert at auctions worldwide.
Along with Harry Detert, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Moritz Delfs, Julius Scheuerer, Cornelis Raaphorst, Alois Heinrich Priechenfried, Ignaz Schönbrunner, Conradijn Cunaeus, Clara Von Sivers

Some works of Harry Detert

Extracted between 2 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Harry Detert -  Winterlandschaft

Original 1931

Lot number: 1062
Harry Detert (1891) Winterlandschaft. 1931 Kohle und Pastellkreide auf Karton, auf Karton aufgezogen. 53,3×46,3cm ( 21×18¼in.). Unten rechts mit Bleistift und darüber mit Pastellkreide in Orange signiert und datiert: H Detert 31. [3042] Harry Detert (1891) Winterlandschaft. 1931 Charcoal and pastel crayon on cardboard, laid down on cardboard. 53,3×46,3cm ( 21×18¼in.). Signed and dated in pencil lower right and above this with pastel crayon in orange: H Detert 31. [3042]
Harry Detert - Am Strand

Harry Detert - Am Strand

Original 1933

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 167