Paul Gaston Desprez

(1872 -  1941 )
DESPREZ Paul Gaston Beethoven
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Paul Gaston Desprez at auctions worldwide.

Some works of Paul Gaston Desprez

Extracted between 1 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Paul Gaston Desprez - Beethoven

Lot number: 178
Paul Gaston DESPREZ (1872-1941)
"Beethoven" Tête en bronze à patine vert foncé. Fonte à cire perdue de SUSSE. Signé "G. Desprez", "SUSSE Fres, Edts" et cachet de fondeur. 19 X 17 X 15 cm "Beethoven". A bronze sculpture featuring the musician's head by Paul Gaston Desprez. Ancient cast with the lost-wax casting process by Susse. Signed and cast stamp.