Daniel Den Hengst

(1909 -  1991 )
DEN HENGST Daniel Still-life

Ewbank Auctions
Dec 12, 2012
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Daniel Den Hengst at auctions worldwide.
3

Some works of Daniel Den Hengst

Extracted between 3 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Daniel Den Hengst - Still Life Of Fruit

Lot number: 714
Daniel Den Hengst 1909-1991, still life of fruit, oil on canvas on board, 44cm x 63cm
Daniel Den Hengst - Voorjaarsbloemen

Original 1979

Lot number: 204
Daniel den Hengst (1909-1991)
Voorjaarsbloemen
rechtsonder get. en gedateerd '79
olieverf op doek, 50x32 cm
Daniel Den Hengst - Still-life

Original 1965

Lot number: 1491
Daniel den Hengst, 1909-1991,

still-life of fruit and preserve pan, signed and dated '65, oil on canvas board,17" x 24",

Estimate £ 100-200