Gustave Den Duyts

Belgium (1850 -  1897 )
den DUYTS Gustave Vue De Ville Le Soir

The Romantic Agony
Nov 25, 2016
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Gustave Den Duyts at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Gus Den Duyts

Along with Gustave Den Duyts, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Ernest Bastin, Marcel Louis Baugniet, Oscar Colbrandt, Alfred Ost, Alain Pepermans, Joseph Langsdale Pickering, Joseph Verdegem
48

Some works of Gustave Den Duyts

Extracted between 48 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Gustave Den Duyts - Winters Landschap

Starting price:

Lot number: 1211
Description: GUSTAVE DEN DUYTS (1850-1897) Winters landschap. Houtskool, aquarel en gouache. Getekend 'G.Den Duyts'. In kader. 230 x 330 mm GUSTAVE DEN DUYTS (1850-1897) Paysage hivernal. Charcoal, watercolour and gouache. Signed. Framed. 230 x 330 mm GUSTAVE DEN DUYTS (1850-1897) Winter landscape. Charcoal, watercolour and gouache. Signed. Framed. 230 x 330 mm
Gustave Den Duyts - Vue De Ville Le Soir

Original 1897

Lot number: 216
Gustave Den Duyts - Paysage Rocheux Dans La Vallée De La Meuse

Original 1881

Lot number: 46
Gustave Den Duyts - Wozy W Mieście

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 155
Gustave DEN DUYTS (1850-1897) Lot No.: 155 Wozy w mieście olej, płótno; 38,5 x 55 cm; sygn. l. d.: Gustave Den Duyts.
Gustave Den Duyts -  Cavalier Arabe

Original 19th century

Lot number: 1521