Gabriele Dell'Otto

(1973 )
DELL'OTTO GABRIELE Sans Titre

Christie's
May 21, 2016
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Gabriele Dell'Otto at auctions worldwide.
16

Some works of Gabriele Dell'Otto

Extracted between 16 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Gabriele Dell'Otto - Spider-man: Family Business

Original 2014
Starting price:

Lot number: 435
Dell\’Otto Gabriele - "Spider-Man: Family business ", 2014 ITA acrilici su cartoncino Marvel, 28 x 44 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Dell\’Otto per la graphic novel "Spider-Man: Family Business", scritta da Mark Waid e con i layouts di Werther Dell\’Edera, edita dalla Marvel nel 2014. Firmata e datata. ________________________________________________________________ ENG Acrylics on Marvel thin cardboard. Original comic art done by Dell\’Otto for the "Spider-Man: Family Business" graphic novel written by Mark Waid with layouts by Werther Dell\’Edera, published by Marvel in 2014. Signed and dated.
Gabriele Dell'Otto - Silver Surfer: In Thy Name

Original 2008

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 330
Descrizione prodotto Dell'Otto Gabriele - "Silver Surfer: In Thy Name", 2008 ITA china, acquerello e biacca su cartoncino Marvel, 28 x 43 cm Originale di copertina per il secondo numero della miniserie "Silver Surfer: In Thy Name" edito dalla Marvel nel 2008. Tra le più belle rappresentazioni di Silver Surfer, realizzata con una tecnica magistrale dal grande Dell'Otto. Firmato e datato ENG Ink, watercolour and white lead on Marvel thin cardboard. Original cover for the second number of the miniseries: “Silver Surfer: In Thy Name” published by Marvel in 2008. Among the best images of Silver Surfer, drawn with masterly technique by the great Dell’Otto. Signed and dated.
Gabriele Dell'Otto - Portfolio Go Nagai

Original 2018
Starting price:

Lot number: 61