Cesar Dell Acqua

(1821 -  1905 )
DELL ACQUA Cesar  Mother And Child

Bernaerts
Jun 21, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Cesar Dell Acqua at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

César Dell Acqua

5

Some works of Cesar Dell Acqua

Extracted between 5 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Cesar Dell Acqua -  Mother And Child

Original 1896
Starting price:

Lot number: 1144
CESARE DELL'ACQUA (1821-1904) Mother and child. Charcoal, white and red chalk. Signed and dated. Framed. Moeder en kind bij gordijn. Houtskool, rood en wit krijt. Getekend en gedateerd 'Cesare dell' Acqua 1896'. In kader. Mère et enfant près du rideau. Fusain, craie rouge et blanche. Signé et daté. Encadré.
Cesar Dell Acqua - Donna Araba

Original 1878
Starting price:

Lot number: 558
Cesar Dell Acqua - Deux Jeunes Femmes Et L'enfant À L'apprentissage

Lot number: 195
Cesar Dell Acqua - Maternité

Cesar Dell Acqua - Maternité

Lot number: 129
Cesar Dell Acqua - Portrait De Dame

Lot number: 138