Jean Deldevez

(1910 -  1983 )
DELDEVEZ Jean Sans Titre

Tajan
Oct 25, 2010
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Jean Deldevez at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Del Devez Jean

Along with Jean Deldevez, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Georgia Perkins Foster, Reginald Marsh, William Franklin Draper, Frank Montague Moore, John Cuthbert Hare, Clara Klinghoffer, Alexander Dzigurski
48

Some works of Jean Deldevez

Extracted between 48 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Jean Deldevez - Langue Étrangère

Gross Price
Lot number: 70
Jean Deldevez (1909-1983. Lot de 3 dessins. Langue étrangère . Gouache sur papier. Signée en bas à gauche. Titrée en bas au milieu. Gouache on paper. Signed lower left. Tittled lower middle. 50 x 65 cm - 19 11/16 x 25 9/16 . La mariée au cactus. Signée en bas à droite. Gouache sur papier. Gouache on paper. Signed lower right. 65 x 50 cm - 19 11/16 x 25 9/16 . Temps Proustien. Signée en bas à droite. Gouache sur papier. Gouache on paper. Signed lower right. 49,5 x 64 cm - 19 1/2 x 25 3/16
Provenance :. Collection particulière, France
Jean Deldevez - Sans Titre

Jean Deldevez - Sans Titre

Gross Price
Lot number: 160
Jean Deldevez - Rue De Paris, Vue Sur La Tour Eiffel

Lot number: 275