Jean Degottex

France (1918 -  1988 )
DEGOTTEX Jean Report Noir G2

Sotheby's
Feb 18, 2016
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Jean Degottex at auctions worldwide.
Along with Jean Degottex, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Enrico Baj, Marcel Louis Baugniet, Oscar Colbrandt, Frans Coppens, Alfred Ost, Joseph Verdegem, Paul Wunderlich
474

Some works of Jean Degottex

Extracted between 474 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Jean Degottex - Suite Rouge Vi

Original 1964
Starting price:

Lot number: 274
Description: Jean DEGOTTEX (1918 - 1988) SUITE ROUGE VI - 1964 Gouache et encre sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite "Degottex, 26.7.64", daté et titré au dos "Suite Rouge VI, 26 Juillet 1964" h: 105 w: 74,50 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, Paris Commentaire : Gouache and ink on paper; signed and dated lower right, dated and titled on the reverse
Jean Degottex -  Depli

Jean Degottex - Depli

Original 1979

Gross Price
Lot number: 169
Jean Degottex (1918-1988) Depli (i) signed, titled, dated and with the artist's stamp 'Degottex DEPLI 24-3-1979' (on the reverse) (ii) titled, dated and with the artist's stamp 'DEPLI 23-2-79' (on the stretcher) (i) acrylic on canvas (ii) acrylic, oil and pencil on canvas each: 90 x 90cm. Executed in 1979
Jean Degottex - Bleu Et Graphite/quadrille

Original 1979

Gross Price
Lot number: 138
Jean Degottex

BLEU ET GRAPHITE/QUADRILLE SIGNED AND DATED 21.9.1979; SIGNED WITH THE ARTIST'S STAMP, TITLED AND DATED 21.9.1979 ON THE REVERSE; ACRYLIC, GRAPHITE AND PAPER ON PAPER. EXECUTED IN 1979.

1918 - 1988

signé et daté 21.9.1979 acrylique, graphite et arrachage de papier sur papier Exécuté en 1979. 50 x 65 cm; 19 1/16 x 25 9/16 in.
Jean Degottex - Ecriture

Jean Degottex - Ecriture

Original 1963

Gross Price
Lot number: 142
Jean Degottex

ECRITURE SIGNED AND DATED 13-2-63; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 13-2-1963 ON THE REVERSE; OIL ON CANVAS. EXECUTED IN 1963.

1918 - 1988

signé et daté 13-2-63; signé, titré et daté 13-2-1963 au dos huile sur toile 162 x 135 cm; 63 3/4 x 53 1/8 in. Exécuté en 1963.
Jean Degottex - Report Noir G2

Original 1977

Gross Price
Lot number: 29
Jean Degottex

1918 - 1988

REPORT NOIR G2

SIGNED WITH THE ARTIST'S STAMP, TITLED AND DATED 14-11-1977; ACRYLIC ON CANVAS. EXECUTED IN 1977.

signé du cachet de l'atelier, titré et daté 14-11-1977

acrylic on canvas

100 x 100 cm; 39 3/8 x 39 3/8 in.

Exécuté en 1977.

Provenance

Galerie J. Moussion, Paris

S.A. Le Prince Murat, Paris